Cute Beaverdale rambler. Updated electrical and new main bath tub/shower. Hardwood floors. Covered deck. Fenced garden area.
For sale by owner
$274,900
4306 41st St, Des Moines, IA 50310
3beds
1,010sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1959
8,145 Square Feet Lot
$260,600 Zestimate®
$272/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered deckHardwood floorsFenced garden area
- 2 days
- 398
- 21
Listed by:
Property Owner (253) 886-7119
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,010 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Metal
Lot
- Size: 8,145 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 10001503055000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Metal
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Des Moines
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,236
- Date on market: 8/30/2026
Estimated market value
$260,600
$245,000 - $276,000
$1,704/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900+5.7%$272/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Sold | $260,000+4%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Pending sale | $249,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $249,900-2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $255,000+87.5%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2012 | Sold | $136,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 +2.2% | $243,600 +10.1% |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $4,146 +0.8% | $221,200 +19.7% |
| 2022 | $4,112 +2.3% | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $4,018 -3.6% | $184,800 +9% |
| 2020 | $4,168 +7.2% | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $3,888 +1.1% | $169,600 +10.7% |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $3,844 +12.4% | $153,200 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $3,420 +8.8% | $138,500 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $131,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,600 +8.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $121,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $121,200 -4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $127,000 +14.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $110,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $110,500 +9.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $100,870 +9.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $92,110 |
| 2001 | -- | $92,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







