Spacious lot(#23) off of Brush Creek. Three other lots separately listed for sale within subdivision on Fistor Dr and Cox Ct. Water and sewer lines stubbed to property line.
Pending
$190,000
4306 Cox Court, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
--beds
--baths
0.25Acres
Est.:
Residential Lot
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 992 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Glenn Pope DRE #00980454 707-217-6319,
Samson Group 707-217-6319
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 323903244
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 182090023000
- Zoning description: Single-Family
- Special conditions: Trust
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Public
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $192,474
- Annual tax amount: $2,382
- Date on market: 8/26/2023
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,052/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $190,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listing removed | $190,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Pending sale | $190,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listing removed | $190,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Pending sale | $190,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2023 | Contingent | $190,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $190,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 +582% | $192,474 +608.6% |
| 2024 | $349 +3.6% | $27,164 +2% |
| 2023 | $337 +4% | $26,632 +2% |
| 2022 | $324 +1.9% | $26,110 +2% |
| 2021 | $318 +0.4% | $25,599 +1% |
| 2020 | $317 +0.9% | $25,337 +2% |
| 2019 | $314 +0.6% | $24,841 +2% |
| 2018 | $312 -21.9% | $24,354 +2% |
| 2017 | $400 +36.7% | $23,877 +2% |
| 2016 | $293 +2.9% | $23,409 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $285 +3.6% | $23,058 +2% |
| 2014 | $275 -99% | $22,607 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $26,744 | $22,505 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,064 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,632 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,471 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $21,522 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,100 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $20,687 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $20,282 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $19,885 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,496 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $19,139 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $18,764 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,397 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $18,036 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95409