Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    4306 Reed Court, Wilmington, NC 28405

    3beds
    1,406sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $249,000 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse nestled in a private and quiet setting with a peaceful leafy backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy low-maintenance living with all exterior maintenance handled by the association, giving you more time to enjoy your home and surroundings. Inside, you'll find fresh new carpet upstairs along with new quartz countertops and a stylish backsplash in the kitchen. Ready for your personal touch, this home combines comfort, convenience, and modern updates in a tranquil setting.
    6 days
    |
    284
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carla D Lewis 910-612-5220,

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation,

    Kathy Q Knight 910-471-4956,

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100573524MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Laundry
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 7 x 3
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 11
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Blinds/Shades
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,406
      • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, On Street
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: R04215005055000
      • Zoning: R-10

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: County Water
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Heathfield Hall
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Roads, Maintenance Structure, Management, Master Insure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water, Owner Pets Only
      • HOA fee: $2,160 annually
      • HOA name: Heathfield Hall HOA
      Location
      • Region: Wilmington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $255,300
      • Annual tax amount: $966
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $249,000

        $237,000 - $261,000

        $1,886/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$250,000+150.3%$178/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100573524 Report a problem
        9/20/2001Sold$99,900$71/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #30246222 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,040 +28.1%$255,300 +80.7%
        2024$812 +0.7%$141,300
        2023$806 -0.9%$141,300
        2022$813 +3.5%$141,300
        2021$786 -6%$141,300 +7%
        2020$836 $132,100
        2019$836 $132,100
        2018$836 $132,100
        2017$836 -8.9%$132,100 -0.2%
        2016$917 +7.6%$132,300
        2015$852 +1.7%$132,300
        2014$837 $132,300
        2013-- $132,300
        2012-- $132,300 -20.6%
        2011-- $166,555
        2010-- $166,555
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- $94,645
        2004-- $94,645
        2003-- $94,645
        2002-- $94,645 +45.6%
        2001-- $65,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Kings Grant

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable