Skip main navigation
Under contract - not showing
  • $1,500,000

    4307 Lone Oak Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    --beds
    --baths
    0.49Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 0.49-acre infill development opportunity in Green Hills, is positioned for two new-construction HPRs (buyer to verify). The lot is approximately 21,344 SF with 111 feet of frontage on Lone Oak Rd and an estimated 200-foot depth. Existing structure conveys as-is, with the property marketed and priced for land value only. Site topography reflects an approximate 6% grade, dropping roughly 12 feet from the street to the rear boundary, providing a manageable slope for modern two- or three-story products and facilitating drainage and rear-yard usability. Both adjacent parcels have already been redeveloped as HPRs, indicating favorable precedent for similar density and use on this tract. Within the past 7 months, newly constructed luxury HPRs within a 1-mile radius have fetched an average of roughly $2.125M, supporting strong exit pricing for well-executed luxury units at this location.
    103 days
    |
    29
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christopher Grimes, C2EX 615-881-9127,

    Corcoran Reverie 615-250-7880,

    John Grimes 615-289-0866,

    Corcoran Reverie

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3121514MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 203
      • Features: Other
      • Topography: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13103005300
      • Zoning: R20
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,121,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,699
      • Date on market: 2/8/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$1,500,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3121514 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,891 +31.7%$280,425 +52.3%
        2024$5,991 $184,125
        2023$5,991 $184,125
        2022$5,991 -1%$184,125
        2021$6,054 +9.5%$184,125 +40.6%
        2020$5,528 +33.8%$130,975
        2019$4,132 $130,975
        2018$4,132 0%$130,975
        2017$4,132 $130,975 +25%
        2016$4,132 -12.7%$104,775
        2015$4,732 $104,775
        2014$4,732 $104,775
        2013-- $104,775 -2.3%
        2012-- $107,200
        2011-- $107,200
        2010-- $107,200
        2009-- $107,200 +27%
        2008-- $84,400
        2007-- $84,400
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Green Hills Neighbors

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable