West Norman Duplex offers a comfortable two-bedroom, two-bath layout in Norman, OK. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator and stove/range, and in-unit washer/dryer hookups provide convenient laundry options. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living, this duplex provides essential amenities in a well-located setting.
LEASE ONLY
House for rent
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
4307 Monticello Rd, Norman, OK 73072
2beds
1,117sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Small dogs OK
What's special
Two-bedroom two-bath layout
- 32 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
Features
- Range/Oven, WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,117 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Range/Oven, stove/range
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Norman
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300+45.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2020 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $895+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Listing removed | $885$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Listed for rent | $885+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Listed for rent | $875-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2015 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: DMG Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2014 | Listed for rent | $895$1/sqft |
Source: DMG Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 73072