5224 NE 2nd Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
What's special
Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Oakland Park! Freshly painted inside and featuring freshly painted kitchen cabinets, this home offers a great opportunity to make it your own. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a brand new 2026 microwave. Impact windows throughout the home provide added peace ...
- 8 days |
- 1,584 |
- 178 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Daniel Contreras 954-263-4204,
Keller Williams Realty Consultants,
Yeraly Villar 206-393-7313,
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Stacked Bedrooms
- Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,123
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Converted Garage, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area, Storage
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,251 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 494215041240
- Zoning: R-1C
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $397/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $313,240
- Annual tax amount: $7,723
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+48.1%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Sold | $270,000-10%$268/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2018 | Listing removed | $1,950$2/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10153290 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2018 | Listing removed | $300,000$298/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10139022 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,950$2/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10153290 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Price change | $300,000-4.7%$298/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10139022 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Price change | $314,9000%$312/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10139022 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Price change | $315,000-1.3%$313/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10128460 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $319,000+6.7%$316/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10128460 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2017 | Listing removed | $299,000$297/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10074563 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,000+121.5%$297/sqft |
Source: Solomon Homes #F10074563 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2015 | Sold | $135,000+13.4%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2015 | Pending sale | $119,000$118/sqft |
Source: Homepath #F1361771 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $119,000+17.4%$118/sqft |
Source: Homepath #F1361771 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2015 | Sold | $101,400+101300%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Price change | $100-99.9% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Pending sale | $150,000$149/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty SW #A2094161 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $150,000+11.1%$149/sqft |
Source: Partners Realty SW LLC, dba Keller Williams Realty Partners SW #A2094161 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2007 | Sold | $135,000+587.5%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/1985 | Sold | $19,636$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,378 +9% | $284,770 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,771 +9% | $258,890 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,214 +24.5% | $235,360 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,993 +11.7% | $213,970 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $4,469 +6.9% | $190,810 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $173,470 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $4,181 +12% | $170,780 +21.1% |
| 2017 | $3,733 +7.6% | $141,070 +10% |
| 2016 | $3,468 +9.3% | $128,250 +46.7% |
| 2015 | $3,172 +29.7% | $87,450 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,446 +10.3% | $79,500 +4.9% |
| 2013 | $2,217 +10.4% | $75,810 +12.9% |
| 2012 | $2,009 -2.8% | $67,120 -6.9% |
| 2011 | $2,067 -7% | $72,120 -8.6% |
| 2010 | $2,223 -20.4% | $78,890 -28.2% |
| 2009 | $2,794 -12.2% | $109,920 -14% |
| 2008 | $3,181 +128.9% | $127,850 -29.4% |
| 2007 | $1,390 +1.7% | $181,200 +175.3% |
| 2006 | $1,367 | $65,810 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$389,500
$370,000 - $409,000
$3,137/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: North Andrews Gardens