New house built in 2020. Clean and immaculate condition. Right off Loop 288. Easy access to grocery, shopping, and restaurants. Calm and quite neighborhood. House is in the cul-de-sac.
A must see! A large backyard to play, walk, or whatever.
Renters pay utilities. Renters responsible for yard maintenance and abide the HOA rules and policies.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
4308 Forest Bend Rd, Denton, TX 76208
3beds
1,769sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 18 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,769 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: R723540
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Denton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $2,300+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20478576 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Pending sale | $339,000$192/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20478576 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2023 | Contingent | $339,000$192/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20478576 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$192/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20478576 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20478576 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 76208