Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $695/mo

    Fees may apply

    4308 Lake Rd APT F, Killeen, TX 76543

    2beds
    840sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed May 20 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two-bedroom one-bathroom ground-floor apartmentLots of living spaceGalley-style kitchen
    This is a two-bedroom, one-bathroom ground-floor apartment that has lots of living space. The unit features tile flooring in the kitchen, cozy dining area, and bathroom. As you walk in the front door, you'll be met with a large living room, and off to the left will be your dining room and the galley-style kitchen. Kitchen appliances are all white and include an electric coil-top stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, and dual sink. The bedrooms are located at the back of the unit, with the washer and dryer hookups inside the primary closet. This unit is just minutes from Rancier and right down the road from the Airfield Gate. Pet Deposit: $300 refundable pet deposit, per pet pending any damage(s). No more than one (1) small pet. Water and Trash Paid! New photos coming soon! Disclaimer: The furnishings or enhancements shown are AI-generated and intended for inspiration only. They may not reflect the actual scale, condition, or current features of the property. Appointments aren't required to tour. Contact us or stop by our Killeen office to learn more and see this home in person once it becomes available! We are located at 1020 W Jasper Drive, Killeen, TX 76542.
    57 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All Electric, Garbage included in rent, HUD/Section 8 Not Accepted, Pet Deposit $300, Pet Friendly with Deposit, Water included in rent, white appliances

Details
    • Building name: 4308 Lake Rd

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$695+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2023Price change$675-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2023Price change$700-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listed for rent$750+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for rent$695+63.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listing removed$425$1/sqft
    Source: John Reider Properties II, Ltd. Broker Report a problem
    12/13/2013Price change$425-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: John Reider Properties II, Ltd Report a problem
    11/7/2013Listed for rent$450$1/sqft
    Source: John Reider Properties II, Ltd Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listing removed$450$1/sqft
    Source: John Reider Properties II, Ltd Report a problem
    8/31/2013Listed for rent$450+13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: John Reider Properties II, Ltd Report a problem
    2/14/2012Listing removed$395
    Source: John Reider Properties Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listed for rent$395-19.4%
    Source: John Reider Properties Report a problem
    6/21/2011Listing removed$490$1/sqft
    5/26/2011Price change$490+4.3%$1/sqft
    4/19/2011Listed for rent$470$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: 76543