Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/12)
    $259,900

    4309 N Ruppert Rd, Attica, IN 47918

    2beds
    1,440sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $252,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas log stoveKitchen island stays
    Secluded, and just a few minutes outside of Attica. This bungalow with 4 season back porch built in 1998 should be very attractive to downsizers looking for a quiet spot. You'll find an interior that is easy to live in and take care of. A cozy gas log stove sits in the corner of the living room for extra comfort on those cold mornings. Outside you will be surrounded by nature and quiet. The property has a large detached garage with extra storage rooms, and 2 storage barns for your hobbies or storage. Polystyrene block construction ensures low utility bills. The flooring has been updated and the front porch recently painted. The roof was replaced 5 years ago. John Deere riding mower and kitchen island stays. The property is wired for invisible fence. The "sister house' next door will be available for sale in a week. Think of the possibilities. A family compound, or excellent Airbnb site. This location does offer a ride able path to the off road park. A rare and unique opportunity for sure!
    32 days
    |
    736
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Craft OFC:765-762-2359,

    Warren Agency,

    Emily Keeling,

    Warren Agency

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202612250MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Electric Range
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Concrete
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log, Vented
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,440
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 230410107001.000007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $183,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,151
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $252,500

        $240,000 - $265,000

        $1,192/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$259,900-1.9%
        Source: IRMLS #202612250 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$264,900
        Source: IRMLS #202612250 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,089 +31.3%$183,000 +17.6%
        2024$829 +2.3%$155,600 +18.8%
        2023$811 +15.7%$131,000 +5.7%
        2022$701 -4.8%$123,900 +16%
        2021$736 +8.5%$106,800 -2.4%
        2020$679 -5.5%$109,400 +3.3%
        2019$719 +1.7%$105,900 -2.4%
        2018$706 +10%$108,500 -1.1%
        2017$642 +33.8%$109,700 +1%
        2016$480 -7.6%$108,600 +1%
        2014$519 +11.7%$107,500
        2013$465 -14.6%$107,500 -2.5%
        2012$544 -28.2%$110,300 -11.7%
        2011$757 -4.5%$124,900
        2010$793 +6.8%$124,900
        2009$742 +29.7%$124,900 +17.5%
        2007$572 -2.4%$106,300 +30.8%
        2006$586 $81,300 +15.2%
        2005-- $70,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,289/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1289
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47918

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable