Set on 15 stunning acres in Morton, this 2800 sq. ft. custom residence offers mountain views and incredible potential. The open-concept layout includes four bedrooms and three bathrooms, featuring a large living area with a fireplace and a kitchen designed for gathering. Outside, a massive cedar deck overlooks a valley with seasonal streams and fruit trees. This property provides a secluded canvas for your personal touch. Bring your vision to revitalize the interiors and outdoor living spaces. Perfect for those seeking a tranquil retreat with space to create a dream lifestyle.
Active
Listed by: Congress Realty
Price cut: $10K (5/5)
$565,000
431 Highland Valley Road, Morton, WA 98356
4beds
2,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
15.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsMassive cedar deckKitchen designed for gatheringThree bathroomsFour bedroomsOpen-concept layout
- 21 days |
- 910 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared English,
Congress Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2510411
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,800
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 15.2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 029884002000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1977
- Major remodel year: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $646,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,917
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $565,000-1.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+121.2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Sold | $260,000-3.3%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2014 | Listing removed | $269,000$96/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $269,000-2.1%$96/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2014 | Listing removed | $274,900$98/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors #481131 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $274,900-0.9%$98/sqft |
| 11/1/2012 | Listing removed | $277,500$99/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors #89579 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $277,500$99/sqft |
| 4/1/2012 | Listing removed | $277,500$99/sqft |
| 9/28/2011 | Price change | $277,500-0.5%$99/sqft |
| 6/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $279,000-6.7%$100/sqft |
Source: Lund, Realtors #89579 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2010 | Listing removed | $299,000$107/sqft |
| 6/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $299,000$107/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 +23.3% | $646,200 +9.9% |
| 2024 | $4,676 +20.3% | $588,000 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $3,886 -1.7% | $583,100 +24.6% |
| 2021 | $3,953 +18.5% | $468,000 +38.3% |
| 2020 | $3,336 +9.5% | $338,300 +13.7% |
| 2019 | $3,045 +958% | $297,600 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $288 | $278,700 +7.2% |
| 2017 | $288 -89.5% | $260,000 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $2,744 -2.5% | $256,000 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $2,815 -2.6% | $258,900 +10.1% |
| 2013 | $2,891 | $235,100 -5.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $249,100 +1.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $244,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,044/mo
Principal & interest
$2743
Property taxes
$301
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98356
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Morton Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 1.9 mi
- 4/10Morton Junior-Senior High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 2.3 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Washington
- Lewis County
- Morton
- 98356
- 431 Highland Valley Road