Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5.1K (5/15)
    $119,900

    431 Saint Paul Rd, Tylertown, MS 39667

    3beds
    1,035sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $119,800 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingClean refreshed feelSpacious lotNew appliancesNewly renovated homeFunctional layoutNew roof
    Affordable, move in ready, and designed to offer peace of mind, this newly renovated home in Tylertown is a great opportunity for buyers looking for updated living without the stress of major renovations at a great price point! Recent improvements including a new roof and new appliances add value while helping reduce major upfront expenses for the next owner. Inside, the home offers a clean, refreshed feel with a functional layout that makes everyday living comfortable and practical. Situated on a spacious lot in a peaceful setting, the property still offers the convenience of being just minutes from town, shopping, and schools. USDA financing eligibility may provide additional opportunities for qualified buyers looking for affordable homeownership. Schedule your showing today!
    35 days
    |
    385
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Markeyla Chambers 228-265-3007,

    B & Co. Realty, LLC 601-500-5490,

    Bruna Bezerra 601-270-8158

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145716

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,035
      • Total interior livable area: 1,035 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Dimensions: 378 x 226 x 326 x 35
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0193100005.05

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $49,210
      • Annual tax amount: $984
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $119,800

        $114,000 - $126,000

        $1,024/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$119,900-4.1%$116/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #146654 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$125,000+264.7%$121/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #146654 Report a problem
        6/22/2022Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4018591 Report a problem
        5/28/2022Pending sale$34,276$33/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4018591 Report a problem
        5/26/2022Price change$34,276-5%$33/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4018591 Report a problem
        5/24/2022Listed for sale$36,080$35/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4018591 Report a problem
        4/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MLS United #4012791 Report a problem
        4/18/2022Pending sale$36,080$35/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012791 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Listed for sale$36,080-5%$35/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012791 Report a problem
        3/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MLS United #4010144 Report a problem
        2/25/2022Listed for sale$37,979-5%$37/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4010144 Report a problem
        2/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MLS United #4006323 Report a problem
        1/27/2022Price change$39,978-5%$39/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4006323 Report a problem
        1/10/2022Listed for sale$42,083-5.6%$41/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4006323 Report a problem
        1/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MLS United #4000439 Report a problem
        12/25/2021Price change$44,559-5.3%$43/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4000439 Report a problem
        11/3/2021Price change$47,035-5%$45/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4000439 Report a problem
        10/11/2021Listed for sale$49,510$48/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4000439 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$969 +2.7%$7,382
        2023$943 -5.9%$7,382 -5.9%
        2022$1,002 +141.5%$7,843 +58.4%
        2021$415 +0.6%$4,951
        2020$412 +5.5%$4,951 +5.3%
        2017$391 $4,704
        2016-- $4,704
        2015-- $4,704
        2014-- $4,704 +5.4%
        2013-- $4,461
        2012-- $4,461 +3.5%
        2011-- $4,309 +2.3%
        2010-- $4,211

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39667

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable