Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,300

    431 Sandy Ridge Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    4beds
    2baths
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $240,300 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $2,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,300

    $221,000 - $260,000

    $2,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,475/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,475/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury 4 bedroom 2 bath Home with Central AC/Heating unit located in Edenton, NC 27932. Down the street from White Oak Elementary school. Details of the House include a spacious sunroom with an electric A/C and heating unit with tinted windows for good view and reduce the sun glare, hardwood floor throughout the house/ tile is in the kitchen, huge walk in closet in master bedroom and a tub located in a nice size bathroom, 2 car garage with a electric A/C unit, a spacious shed for storage, along w 1.5 acres of land to roam free on. The properrty has all kitchen appliances (Microwave, Stove, Fridge/Freezer) also comes with Washer/Dryer. ADT Security System comes included. If you have dogs they will require another $500 security deposit. Contracts will be for 1 year or longer if interested please feel free to call, text or email me. Renter pays for utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 689900733447

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$185,000-2.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100349351 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$190,000$83/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100349351 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$190,000$83/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100349351 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Pending sale$190,000$83/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100349351 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$190,000-5%$83/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100349351 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Listed for sale$200,000$87/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100349351 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100342670 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Price change$200,000-7%$87/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100342670 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$215,000$93/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100342670 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listing removed$1,050
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2018Listed for rent$1,050
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,312 $171,441
    2024$1,312 +4.1%$171,441
    2023$1,260 +100%$171,441
    2022$630 +46.4%$171,441 +64.3%
    2021$430 +1.9%$104,340
    2020$423 $104,340
    2019$423 $104,340 +4.4%
    2018$423 +6.3%$99,980
    2016$397 +1.9%$99,980
    2015$390 $99,980
    2014$390 $99,980 -8.6%
    2013-- $109,336
    2011-- $109,336
    2010-- $109,336

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27932