Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
  • $530,000

    431 Willow Grove Road, Stony Point, NY 10980

    4beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1947
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $541,800 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $4,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $541,800

    $471,000 - $623,000

    $4,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect mix of timeless style and modern comfort in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Stony Point. Located at 431 Willow Grove Road, this residence offers a spacious layout and a welcoming atmosphere filled with abundant natural light. Step inside and be greeted by elegant, marble-style tile flooring that flows smoothly through the main living areas. The home's centerpiece is the kitchen, which features contemporary finishes and all the essentials for preparing your favorite meals. The thoughtful design preserves the home's original mid-century character while providing all the modern conveniences you desire. This home offers ample space for everyone, featuring four well-sized bedrooms. Situated on a manageable 0.14-acre lot, the property provides outdoor space without a significant time commitment. Its convenient location is another major plus. Close to *Stony Point Battlefield & Lighthouse, a Revolutionary War landmark with a museum and river views. *Penguin Rep Theatre, Rockland County’s professional theater, hosts plays, festivals, and community events. *Patriot Hills Golf Course is a sprawling 18-hole course set on 195 scenic acres. Multiple parks and riverfront areas, such as *Charles S. Eccher Park and Veterans Memorial Park are ideal for outdoor recreation. Hiking and scenic overlooks at Buckberg Mountain and Washington & Wayne Lookout offer panoramic views of the Hudson River. Commuters will appreciate easy access to the Stony Point Park & Ride on Route 9W, with multiple bus lines to NYC’s Port Authority and the George Washington Bridge Bus Station. Local TOR routes and Rockland Coaches connect the neighborhood to regional towns and amenities, while nearby car services provide convenient travel to airports and surrounding counties. Schedule your private tour today to see all that 431 Willow Grove Road has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johane C. Thomas 845-746-1935,

    eXp Realty 888-276-0630

    Bought with:

    Aaron Gestetner, 10401279737

    MS Realty Group USA, Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 919832MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: 1/2 bathroom
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Granite Countertop- 2 sinks
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Galley Type Kitchen
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,700
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39280001900100020260000000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other, Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stony Point

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2026Sold$530,000-3.6%$312/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #919832 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Pending sale$550,000$324/sqft
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$550,000+52.8%$324/sqft
    2/10/2022Sold$360,000+2.9%$212/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6134905 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Pending sale$350,000$206/sqft
    8/4/2021Listed for sale$350,000+3%$206/sqft
    8/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6039696 Report a problem
    1/18/2021Pending sale$339,900$200/sqft
    12/15/2020Price change$339,900-2.9%$200/sqft
    12/8/2020Listed for sale$350,000$206/sqft
    Source: Menorah Realty LLC #H6039696 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listing removed$350,000$206/sqft
    Source: Menorah Realty LLC #H6039696 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$350,000$206/sqft
    Source: Menorah Realty LLC #H6039696 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listing removed$350,000$206/sqft
    Source: Menorah Realty LLC #H6039696 Report a problem
    5/17/2020Listed for sale$350,000+243.1%$206/sqft
    Source: Menorah Realty LLC #H6039696 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$102,000+2%$60/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4634007 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Pending sale$100,000$59/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Full Service Realty #4634007 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Price change$100,000-64.5%$59/sqft
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$282,000$166/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $33,000
    2024-- $33,000
    2023-- $33,000
    2022-- $33,000 +94.1%
    2021-- $17,000
    2020-- $17,000
    2019-- $17,000
    2018-- $17,000
    2017$4,484 $17,000
    2016-- $17,000
    2015-- $17,000
    2014-- $17,000
    2013-- $17,000
    2012-- $17,000
    2011-- $17,000
    2010-- $17,000
    2009-- $17,000
    2007-- $17,000
    2006-- $17,000
    2005-- $17,000
    2004-- $17,000
    2003-- $17,000
    2002-- $17,000
    2001-- $17,000
    2000-- $17,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10980