Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,500,000

    4310 Canoebrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    4beds
    4,705sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,500,200 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $5,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,500,200

    $1.41M - $1.59M

    $5,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience refined living in this Special Contemporary Ranch nestled within the prestigious Quail Hollow community—home to the PGA Tour’s Wells Fargo Championship. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this residence offers exceptional privacy paired with effortless access to the neighborhood’s main entrance and the conveniences of the SouthPark area, including premier shopping, dining, and lifestyle amenities. Step inside to a sprawling layout defined by architectural character and abundant natural light. Floor-to-ceiling windows illuminate the sophisticated living spaces, highlighted by an impressive stacked stone fireplace and timeless original hardwoods throughout. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining, the open-concept floor plan flows seamlessly between the main gathering areas. The gracious dining room and private paneled study/lounge area (complete with a full wet bar) make for an ideal hosting setup. An updated, move-in ready kitchen overlooks the sparkling in-ground pool and beautifully mature landscaping, creating a picture-perfect backdrop for everyday living. The primary suite conveniently sits on the main level and features a generous reading nook, private deck, and dual closets. The ensuite bath includes a soaking tub and separate shower. Three additional secondary bedrooms are also located on the main level, offering comfortable accommodations for family and guests. A versatile bonus room upstairs—with its own full bath—serves beautifully as a fifth bedroom, media room, or private retreat. Outdoors, the backyard becomes an oasis with an in-ground pool surrounded by mature plantings that frame the space with natural beauty and privacy. A rare opportunity to own a distinguished ranch-style home in one of Charlotte’s most coveted neighborhoods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sherry George sgeorge@dickensmitchener.com,

    Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Peacock Sikora

    Ivester Jackson Christie's

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4346553MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Storage Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,705
    • Total interior livable area: 4,705 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,705
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120' x 211' x 125' x 209'
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20936202
    • Zoning: R-15 (CD)
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: Quail Hollow

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $900 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold$1,500,000$319/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4346553 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000$319/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,372,000
    2024-- $1,372,000
    2023-- $1,372,000 +60.2%
    2022-- $856,600
    2021-- $856,600
    2020-- $856,600
    2019$8,358 -12.5%$856,600 +18.6%
    2018$9,552 $722,500
    2017-- $722,500
    2016-- $722,500
    2015-- $722,500
    2014$9,342 $722,500
    2013-- $722,500
    2012-- $722,500
    2011-- $722,500 +18.3%
    2010-- $610,500
    2009-- $610,500
    2008-- $610,500
    2007-- $610,500
    2006-- $610,500
    2005-- $610,500
    2004-- $610,500
    2003-- $610,500 +16.5%
    2002-- $523,980
    2001-- $523,980
    2000-- $523,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Beverly Woods