Tucked away on the edge of Prince George and just minutes from Interstate 95, this 2,505 sq. ft. custom-built gem at 4310 Courthouse Road offers charm and space in a serene setting. Sitting on over 2 private acres, it boasts gorgeous views of the surrounding forest and a picturesque horse farm right across the road. Built in 1992, the home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, making it ideal for a large family. Step from the living room onto a spacious deck with stunning views of rolling hills and towering trees, or head out back to get creative in your own workshop. With something for everyone, this home is truly a must-see!
Pending
$444,950
4310 Courthouse Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
4beds
2,505sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
2.19 Acres Lot
$439,200 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 29 days |
- 1,131 |
- 61 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen Constantine 804-896-5217,
Napier Realtors, ERA
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2608819
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Center Hall
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 14.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.7 x 10.11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.3 x 10.11
Bedroom 4
- Description: Optional second Primary Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 23.8 x 15.0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 11.8
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.7 x 16.11
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 14.5
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 14.5
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Multiple Primary Suites, Solid Surface Counters, Track Lighting
- Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Partially Carpeted, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Finished,Walk-up
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Insert
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,505 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,505
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2.19 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope, Sloped
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 34015000050
- Zoning description: I-2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $360,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,956
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Exclusions: Drapery
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$439,200
$417,000 - $461,000
$2,643/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $444,950$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $444,950+9.3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listing removed | $407,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $407,000-1.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Pending sale | $415,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $415,000-3.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $429,950-1.2%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000+240.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/1992 | Sold | $127,600$51/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $360,500 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $360,500 |
| 2023 | $2,956 +23.4% | $360,500 +29.4% |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $278,600 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $2,396 +4.1% | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $2,302 +9.4% | $267,700 +9.4% |
| 2019 | $2,104 +2.7% | $244,600 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $238,200 +3.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $230,000 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $228,300 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $228,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $228,300 -1.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $231,800 -4% |
| 2010 | -- | $241,500 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $1,459 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $1,486 +5.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,404 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,404 +28.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,092 | $121,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,445/mo
Principal & interest
$2156
Property taxes
$289
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23875