Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $530,000

    4310 Reggie Rd, Reno, NV 89502

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sunkin jetted spa
    Tri- level in wonderful Donner Springs neighborhood. Heating/Air and water heater have all been replaced. Very nice deck off of kitchen area with sunkin jetted spa. Beautiful view of Rattle snake mountain from back windows and backyard. RV access with lots of room to park.
    35 days
    |
    241
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Werner S.18056 775-250-1617,

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004084MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,128
      • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Awning(s)
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: See Remarks
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02135301
      • Zoning: Sf8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Insulated Foundation, Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space, Full Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Donner Springs 3B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $206,922
      • Annual tax amount: $1,940
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days

DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Contingent$530,000$249/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004084 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$530,000+292.6%$249/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004084 Report a problem
        2/4/2011Sold$135,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2011Price change$135,000-4.9%$63/sqft
        Source: Dickson Realty Inc. #100015833 Report a problem
        11/10/2010Listed for sale$142,000$67/sqft
        Source: Dickson Realty Inc. #100015833 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,886 +2.9%$72,423 +4.9%
        2024$1,832 +3%$69,040 -0.9%
        2023$1,779 +3%$69,661 +18.7%
        2022$1,728 +3.1%$58,679 +14.1%
        2021$1,675 +3.8%$51,412 -0.1%
        2020$1,614 -3.7%$51,476
        2019$1,675 +3.8%$51,476 +14.1%
        2018$1,614 +8.8%$45,118 +0.9%
        2017$1,484 $44,722 +3.1%
        2016$1,484 $43,370 +1.3%
        2015$1,484 +3.1%$42,798 +5.3%
        2014$1,439 $40,631 +7%
        2013$1,439 $37,957
        2012-- $37,957 -0.8%
        2011-- $38,262 -6.7%
        2010-- $41,016 -16.6%
        2009-- $49,160 -5.7%
        2008-- $52,110 -12.2%
        2007-- $59,373 +22.5%
        2006-- $48,468 +7.9%
        2005-- $44,907 -1.3%
        2004-- $45,499 +3.1%
        2003-- $44,121 +0.7%
        2002-- $43,834
        2001-- $43,834

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Donner Springs

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable