Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $601,000

    43105 Pleasure Park Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $653,900 Zestimate®
    $522/sqft
    $1,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $653,900

    $595,000 - $713,000

    $1,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OTTER TAIL LAKE TURN-KEY STUNNER! To say this is a one of a kind is not an overstatement. There are only a handful of lake properties in the entire state of Minnesota that have both recreational lake frontage and recreational river access. This seasonal 3B/1B rambler is the quintessential Minnesota lake country getaway cabin experience featuring a newly updated kitchen, new floors throughout, new ductless mini-split, new paint, cute decor, wood burning fireplace, and built-in bunks. There is room to park 4 vehicles and currently the cabin sleeps 10. The Otter Tail lake front is 118’ wide with a professionally updated rip rap beach and wonderfully hard/sandy bottom. The property comes fully furnished including decor, dock, lake toys and more. Seriously! There is nothing for you to do, but turn the key and let yourself in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Carlson 218-850-7146,

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Bought with:

    Glen Bearson

    Central MN Realty LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6391006MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Ductless Mini-Split, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ductless Mini-Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,152
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: South
    • Waterfront features: Legacy Use Only, Lake Bottom(Hard, Sand)
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 118
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 118 x 110
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Foundation area: 1152
    • Parcel number: 74000990181000
    • Zoning description: Shoreline,Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Power Company: Lake Region Electric Co-op

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$601,000+1.9%$522/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6391006 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Pending sale$590,000$512/sqft
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$590,000+63.9%$512/sqft
    7/10/2020Sold$360,000-2.7%$313/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6063685 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listed for sale$369,900$321/sqft
    Source: Boll Realty #20-29791 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listing removed$369,900$321/sqft
    Source: Boll Realty #20-24208 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Price change$369,900-2.6%$321/sqft
    Source: Boll Realty #20-24208 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for sale$379,900$330/sqft
    Source: Boll Realty #20-24208 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,675 -5.8%$575,600 -1.2%
    2024$4,964 -7.1%$582,600 +1.3%
    2023$5,344 +14.5%$575,200 +42.8%
    2022$4,668 +16.6%$402,900
    2021$4,003 +2.5%--
    2020$3,907 +0.1%$372,200 +9%
    2018$3,903 -2%$341,500 +2.7%
    2017$3,982 +3.6%$332,400 +2%
    2016$3,844 $325,900
    2015$3,844 +11.5%--
    2014$3,446 $315,900
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$2,020 -0.9%--
    2010$2,038 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56571