Beautifully appointed Colonial residence nestled in the highly desirable Bethpage community and located within the sought-after Plainedge School District. Built in 2004, this meticulously maintained home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, blending modern comfort with timeless design.
The inviting interior features a generously sized primary suite complete with a private full bath, central air conditioning, and an elegant electric fireplace that creates a warm and relaxing atmosphere. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide both comfort and functionality for everyday living and entertaining.
Exterior highlights showcase exceptional curb appeal, including a paver driveway and walkways, a one-car attached garage, and a beautifully maintained, fully fenced private backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The property is further enhanced with in-ground sprinklers, a new hot water heater, updated roof and siding (2006), and a boiler and oil tank that are approximately five years young.
Pending
$949,999
4312 Ava Road, Bethpage, NY 11714
4beds
2,150sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2004
8,036 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$442/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Elegant electric fireplaceCentral air conditioningOne-car attached garageGenerously sized primary suiteIn-ground sprinklersExceptional curb appealPerfect for outdoor enjoyment
- 58 days |
- 105 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Realty Connect USA LLC 516-714-3606,
Gagandeep S. Manuja 347-993-2000,
Navjit K. Sandhu 347-605-2056,
Realty Connect USA LLC
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 971947
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Other
- Description: Eik, Lr, Dr, Foyer, Laundry room, Full bath, 1 Car garage
- Level: First
Other
- Description: 3 Bedrooms, Full bath, master suite with full bath
- Level: Second
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: New Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,150
- Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,036 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2489523120000060
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bethpage
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $442/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $678
- Annual tax amount: $18,693
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $949,999$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,999+104.3%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2012 | Sold | $465,000-4.9%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2012 | Pending sale | $489,000$227/sqft |
Source: Bon Anno Homes Real Estate #2444054 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $489,000-2.2%$227/sqft |
| 11/6/2011 | Listing removed | $499,900$233/sqft |
Source: Bon Anno Homes Real Estate #2412582 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $499,900-5.7%$233/sqft |
| 8/18/2011 | Listing removed | $529,900$246/sqft |
| 7/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $529,900-5.9%$246/sqft |
| 3/8/2005 | Sold | $563,000+81.6%$262/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2004 | Sold | $310,000+93.8%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/1999 | Sold | $160,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $595 -12.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $678 |
| 2022 | -- | $678 |
| 2021 | $16,106 +5.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $15,320 +7.3% | $769 |
| 2019 | $14,275 | $769 -6.2% |
| 2018 | $14,275 -3.4% | $820 -7.2% |
| 2017 | $14,779 +11.6% | $884 |
| 2016 | $13,239 +233.1% | $884 |
| 2015 | $3,975 +1.9% | $884 -4.7% |
| 2013 | $3,902 +19.8% | $928 |
| 2012 | $3,257 -53.6% | $928 -12% |
| 2011 | $7,025 +0.8% | $1,054 -8% |
| 2010 | $6,972 | $1,146 -18.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,409 +1.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,385 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,319 -10.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,481 -44.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,673 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,673 -38.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,350 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,350 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11714