Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    4312 Cobb Rd, Gerry, NY 14740

    3beds
    1,998sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    8 Acres Lot
    $327,100 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,100

    $245,000 - $435,000

    $2,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This property has been renovated from the ground up with every detail considered over the past couple years. Situated on an 8 acre parcel with a modern farmhouse style feel that'll make you and your guests comfy. Exterior is two toned vinyl sided with a brand new massive wrap around porch ideal for entertaining. New blacktop driveway was just installed last month leads to the large attached garage. First floor has a wide open inviting concept for the kitchen, living and dining room. Kitchen features large island, SS appliances, all new counters, fixtures. LVP flooring throughout the first floor. Convenient half bath off the kitchen. Second floor offers 3 spacious bedrooms with one being the ensuite. Both the ensuite and common bathroom are tastefully remodeled. Ensuite also features a large closet with laundry. All new mechanicals! Way too much to list this is a must see home! Some of the photos are virtually staged.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor Bennett 716-450-7235,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Troy Rinaldo, 10401343446

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1622730MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,998
    • Total interior livable area: 1,998 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    • Dimensions: 600 x 726
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Other, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0644893200000002009001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other, See Remarks
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Sold$320,000-13.5%$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622730 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Pending sale$369,900$185/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622730 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$369,900-2.6%$185/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622730 Report a problem
    8/24/2025Price change$379,900-5%$190/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622730 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$399,900-6.8%$200/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622730 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$429,000$215/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622730 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $93,000
    2024-- $93,000
    2023-- $93,000
    2022-- $93,000
    2021-- $93,000
    2020-- $93,000
    2019-- $93,000
    2018-- $93,000
    2017-- $93,000
    2016-- $93,000
    2015-- $93,000
    2014-- $93,000
    2013-- $93,000
    2012-- $93,000 +55%
    2011-- $60,000
    2010-- $60,000
    2009-- $60,000 -42.9%
    2008-- $105,000
    2007-- $105,000
    2006-- $105,000 +6.1%
    2005-- $99,000
    2004-- $99,000
    2003-- $99,000
    2002-- $99,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14740