Skip main navigation
Sold for $70,000
  • $70,000

    4312 Old Macon Rd APT 48, Columbus, GA 31907

    2beds
    1,004sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $71,500 Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $1,276 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $71,500

    $64,000 - $79,000

    $1,276/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $347/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $347/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market, no fault from seller! Westover Glen condo! Very private neighborhood close to CSU, shopping, and interstate. Community amenities include pool and clubhouse. The floor plan encompasses two bedrooms, one and 1/2 bathrooms, and a private rear patio perfect for enjoying coffee in the morning. HOA is $165/month and includes water, exterior building insurance and maintenance, lawn maintenance, and pool. Outdoor storage closet and dedicated parking! This property is being SOLD AS IS!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Granville 706-315-4927,

    1st Class Real Estate Excellence

    Bought with:

    Tiffany Arroyo, 439658

    Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 218518MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Area
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,004
    • Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 085 043 040 48

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    3/10/2025Sold$70,000-12.5%$70/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #218518 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Pending sale$80,000$80/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #218518 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$80,000-5.9%$80/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #218518 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Listed for sale$85,000$85/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #218518 Report a problem
    1/5/2025Pending sale$85,000$85/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #218518 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for sale$85,000+54.5%$85/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #218518 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold$55,000-7.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2014Sold$59,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $25,822
    2024$1,011 -0.6%$25,822
    2023$1,017 +13.2%$25,822 +17.4%
    2022$898 +254%$22,000 +12.2%
    2021$254 -0.1%$19,606
    2020$254 -1%$19,606
    2019$257 $19,606
    2018$257 $19,606
    2017$257 -19.5%$19,606 +1.5%
    2016$319 $19,307 -18.9%
    2015$319 -19%$23,800 +23.3%
    2014$393 +23.1%$19,307 -21.8%
    2013$319 -33.3%$24,694
    2012$479 -0.2%$24,694
    2011$480 +19.8%$24,694
    2010$401 -16.9%$24,694
    2009$482 +197.8%$24,694
    2008$162 $24,694
    2007$162 -84.2%$24,694
    2006$1,026 +18.9%$24,694 +18.9%
    2005$862 $20,763
    2004$862 $20,763
    2003-- $20,763
    2002-- $20,763 +11.7%
    2001-- $18,585 +10.8%
    2000-- $16,779

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31907