4312 SW Spokane Street, Seattle, WA 98116
Home value
$750,000
$698,000 - $810,000
$3,820/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,820/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,820/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,410/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,410/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Therese Bianchi,
Windermere West Metro
Kenna Ramey, 21010765
COMPASS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless Gas, Water Heater Location: Closet Lower Level
Features
- Bath Off Primary
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,470
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Lower
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Fireplace, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1,572 sqft
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1493300057
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Products
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: City of Seattle
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Seattle
- Water: Public, Company: City of Seattle
- Utilities for property: Century Link, Century Link
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Seattle
- Subdivision: Admiral
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $750,000-3.2%$510/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $775,000$527/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $775,000-1.3%$527/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $785,000+14.2%$534/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Sold | $687,500+1.9%$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Pending sale | $675,000$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $675,000+60.7%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2014 | Sold | $420,000-1.2%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2014 | Pending sale | $425,000$289/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #663718 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $425,000+3.9%$289/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/EAST Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2007 | Sold | $409,000$278/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,792 +9.4% | $711,000 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $6,206 +15.1% | $658,000 +3.6% |
| 2022 | $5,390 -4.9% | $635,000 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $5,669 +1% | $617,000 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $5,613 -0.2% | $580,000 -1.4% |
| 2019 | $5,627 +11.8% | $588,000 +0.5% |
| 2018 | $5,031 -4.9% | $585,000 +9.3% |
| 2017 | $5,288 +39.5% | $535,000 +9% |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $491,000 +16.1% |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $423,000 +9.6% |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $386,000 +14.9% |
| 2013 | $3,791 | $336,000 +9.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $306,000 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $323,000 +6.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $304,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $304,000 +421.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $58,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Admiral