Skip main navigation
Active
  • $415,000

    4313 Atkinson Way, Monroe, NC 28110

    3beds
    1,571sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $409,500 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planRoomy primary bath
    Beautiful all brick one and a half story home in a quiet, established neighborhood just 5 minutes off the Monroe Bypass. This is a three-bedroom, two full bath home with an open floor plan. Family room with dining area and breakfast area in the kitchen. Primary bedroom has walk-in closet and roomy primary bath. Unfinished second floor adds great potential for adding HLA in the future. Large lot with a huge, fenced back yard will be great for family relaxation and pets. Plenty of room for a pool if desired. Home is in the city of Monroe but has a country feel to it. Located on a cul-de-sac street for low traffic and safety for walking. NO HOA! Very convenient to Charlotte and Monroe via the Monroe Bypass. Newer roof installed in 2019, HVAC installed 2023, and hot water heater installed in 2021.
    4 days
    |
    350
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Art Parker art@themclemoregroup.com,

    United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4377451MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Exhaust Hood, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Permanent Stairs,Walk-In
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,571
      • Total interior livable area: 1,571 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,571
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 96 x 207 x 99 x 206
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 09336161
      • Zoning: AQ4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum, Brick Full
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Myers Meadows
      Location
      • Region: Monroe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $417,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,652
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $409,500

        $389,000 - $430,000

        $1,959/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$415,000+151.5%$264/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4377451 Report a problem
        11/24/2003Sold$165,000$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,652 +15.8%$417,700 +44.5%
        2024$3,153 $289,100
        2023$3,153 $289,100
        2022$3,153 $289,100
        2021$3,153 +42.6%$289,100 +76.2%
        2020$2,211 $164,100
        2019$2,211 $164,100 0%
        2018$2,211 $164,140 +0%
        2017$2,211 -0.4%$164,100 0%
        2016$2,220 +74.2%$164,140
        2015$1,274 -42.7%$164,140 -10%
        2014$2,224 $182,290
        2013-- $182,290
        2012-- $182,290
        2011-- $182,290
        2010-- $182,290 -12.7%
        2009$1,389 $208,860
        2008$1,389 +12.8%$208,860 +20.7%
        2007$1,231 +11.7%$173,100
        2006$1,102 $173,100
        2005-- $173,100
        2004-- $173,100 -3.5%
        2003-- $179,300
        2002-- $179,300
        2001-- $179,300 +843.7%
        2000-- $19,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28110

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable