4313 E Canton Road, Salem, IN 47167
Home value
$157,100
$149,000 - $165,000
$1,458/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,458/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,458/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$572/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$572/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Debbie Curtis,
Mainstreet REALTORS
Debbie Curtis, RB14032127
Mainstreet REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.9 x 23.6
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.2
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11.10
Family room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19.2 x 11.6
Other
- Description: Stand up shower,Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 9.10
Living room
- Description: Electric fireplace,Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Other
- Description: Storage room off store,Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Other
- Description: Store Front,Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 46
Other
- Description: Large multipurpose room,Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 21 x 33.8
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, In-Law Floorplan, Main Level Primary, Mud Room, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Utility Room
- Basement: Unfinished,Crawl Space,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,026
- Total interior livable area: 4,026 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,026
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: .34
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 882412332008000021
- Zoning: Residential,Commercial
- Zoning description: Residential,Commercial
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One and One Half Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace, Cellar
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $120,000-25%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $159,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900-5.9%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $169,900$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $169,900$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $179,900-1.4%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $182,500 |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Listing removed | $182,500$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Price change | $182,500-8.7%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900+370.4%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Sold | $42,500$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,535 +1% | $74,500 -1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,520 +3.2% | $75,900 -0.9% |
| 2022 | $1,473 +2.6% | $76,600 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $1,436 +1.5% | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,415 +0% | $70,000 -0.6% |
| 2019 | $1,415 -22.7% | $70,400 +1% |
| 2018 | $1,832 +63.8% | $69,700 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $1,118 +78.3% | $69,500 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $627 +3.1% | $68,900 -2% |
| 2014 | $608 | $70,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Canton