Charming Country Living in Pierce County Welcome to 4314 Old Hoboken Rd in Blackshear, GA - a peaceful property offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and rural charm. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features 1,323 square feet of comfortable living space, making it an ideal option for a family, first-time buyer, or investment opportunity. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with plenty of room to relax or entertain. Step outside and enjoy the spacious setting, perfect for soaking in the quiet surroundings, starting a garden, or simply enjoying the South Georgia lifestyle. Conveniently located just minutes from Blackshear, this home offers the best of both worlds - country living with easy access to town. Don't miss your opportunity to own a slice of Pierce County - schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $10.9K (4/29)
$229,000
4314 Old Hoboken Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
3beds
1,323sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
1.5 Acres Lot
$225,700 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious settingStarting a garden
- 63 days |
- 775 |
- 76 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawson Dyal 912-493-7862,
Keller Williams Atlantic Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10714024
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,323
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,323
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 048 085
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Other, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,824
- Annual tax amount: $1,327
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 63 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$225,700
$214,000 - $237,000
$1,363/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $229,000-4.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900-2.1%$181/sqft |
Source: REALSTACK #101228 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000+19.8%$185/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Sold | $204,500-0.2%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $204,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $204,900+70.8%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Sold | $120,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,327 +18% | $56,729 +11.9% |
| 2023 | $1,125 +15.6% | $50,712 +33.5% |
| 2022 | $973 +5% | $37,991 +3.6% |
| 2021 | $926 +2.4% | $36,678 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $904 +0.6% | $35,365 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $899 +4.5% | $35,251 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $860 +3% | $33,690 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $835 +31.6% | $32,626 |
| 2016 | $634 | $32,626 |
| 2015 | $634 | $32,626 0% |
| 2014 | $634 | $32,627 +0% |
| 2013 | $634 | $32,626 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $25,776 |
| 2008 | -- | $25,776 |
| 2007 | -- | $25,776 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,776 +4.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $24,595 |
| 2004 | -- | $24,595 +15.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,279 |
| 2002 | -- | $21,279 |
| 2001 | -- | $21,279 |
| 2000 | -- | $21,279 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31516