Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $675,000

    4315 Corner Rd, Alexandria, OH 43001

    4beds
    1,856sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    10.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Trade short getaways for an everyday escape. Lace up your hiking boots and discover this beautifully updated 4-bedroom home set on 10+ private, partially cleared but mostly wooded acres in sought-after western Licking County--an ideal basecamp for buyers who crave space, privacy, and outdoor adventure. This renovated 4-level split blends modern comfort with room to roam. Inside, you'll find an open layout with clean lines, neutral finishes, new kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Modern lighting, crisp white trim, and abundant windows create a bright, fresh feel throughout, while the updated bathrooms and generously sized bedrooms make everyday living a joy. When it's time to unwind, this home delivers multiple places to gather and recharge--from the massive great room to the lower-level family room with a brick fireplace. A sunny 3-season room and deck off the dining area overlook the secluded backyard, giving you a front-row seat to the beauty of the land in every season. And the adventure doesn't stop at the back door. Follow the cut trail for an easy hike through the woods and experience the scale of this remarkable property for yourself. By the time you reach the creek, you're only halfway through--offering the kind of backyard that feels more like your own private nature preserve. There's also plenty of open space to add a pool, barn or the workshop you've always wanted. Whether you dream of hunting, gardening, keeping chickens, bringing your horses home, or simply having room to explore, this property offers the freedom to build a lifestyle as adventurous as you are. Rarely does a home combine updated interiors, usable acreage, and such an immersive outdoor setting in one exceptional package.
    1 day
    |
    184
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda K Chambers 740-404-4316,

    Keller Williams Greater Cols

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226017859MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,856
      • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Side Load
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Quad-Level
      • Waterfront features: Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 10.19 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03911409600.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $364/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $336,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,727
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: USDA Loan,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$675,000+400%$364/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226017859 Report a problem
        10/4/2010Sold$135,000$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,594 -0.2%$117,740
        2023$4,602 +5.5%$117,740
        2022$4,361 +0.9%--
        2021$4,323 -0.4%--
        2020$4,340 +16.5%--
        2019$3,726 +9.4%--
        2018$3,405 -34.7%--
        2017$5,216 +142.2%--
        2016$2,154 +0.6%--
        2015$2,142 --
        2014$2,142 -3.6%--
        2013$2,222 -27.6%--
        2012$3,067 -1%--
        2011$3,098 -12.1%--
        2010$3,523 $47,640 -10.5%
        2009-- $53,200
        2008$1,859 $53,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43001

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable