Skip main navigation
Sold for $859,900
  • $859,900

    4315 Decatur Street, Denver, CO 80211

    3beds
    2,032sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $859,500 Zestimate®
    $423/sqft
    $4,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $859,500

    $817,000 - $902,000

    $4,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,985/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,985/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a storybook pre-war bungalow where old-world charm meets modern magic. Thoughtfully and lovingly renovated in 2015—with new windows, baths, and a beautifully reimagined kitchen—this home honors its roots while embracing the ease of today’s living. Sunlight spills into the inviting, open layout, where the living and dining spaces flow together effortlessly. A cozy fireplace anchors the bright living room, perfect for slow Sunday mornings or evenings wrapped in warmth and good company. The main-floor primary bedroom offers ease and retreat, complemented by a charming second bedroom—each designed with comfort, character, and just the right touch of whimsy. Downstairs, the fully finished basement unfolds into a wonderful surprise: a secondary primary suite that feels like its own private haven—ideal for guests, visiting family, or a tucked-away sanctuary of your own. That, and a flex space for office or play, and a rec area for home movie nights, offers plenty of space to stretch out. Step outside and you’ll find a private backyard oasis, ready for summer dinners under twinkle lights, garden gatherings, or quiet moments with coffee in hand. An oversized two-car garage provides generous space for both parking and storage—rare and wonderful. All of this, just a stroll from the vibrant energy of Sunnyside—beloved parks, cozy cafés, and neighborhood dining at your fingertips. Timeless yet fresh, classic yet completely updated—this enchanting bungalow is ready to begin its next beautiful chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Singleton 303-884-0084 Anne.Singleton@compass.com,

    Compass - Denver

    Bought with:

    Karlye Pokorney, 100089604

    LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6377507MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Bathroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Bonus room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 162 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,032
    • Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 916
    • Finished area below ground: 1,116

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220405015
    • Zoning: U-SU-C1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver
    • Subdivision: Perrins Sub

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$859,900$423/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6377507 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$859,900$423/sqft
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$859,900+84.9%$423/sqft
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for rent$3,900-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/14/2015Sold$465,000-3.9%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2015Price change$484,000-2%$238/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate #7064282 Report a problem
    1/31/2015Price change$494,000-1%$243/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate #7064282 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Price change$499,000-2.2%$246/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate #7064282 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Price change$510,000-1.7%$251/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate #7064282 Report a problem
    9/13/2014Listed for sale$519,000+73%$255/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate #7064282 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Sold$299,950$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2013Price change$299,950-3.2%$148/sqft
    Source: The Plantz Family Network, LLC dba Resident Realty #1248626 Report a problem
    11/17/2013Listed for sale$310,000+18.3%$153/sqft
    10/11/2013Sold$262,000+19%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2013Listed for sale$220,180-2.1%$108/sqft
    Source: HETER AND COMPANY, INC. #1225852 Report a problem
    5/4/2010Listing removed$225,000$111/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #800621 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Price change$225,000-4.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #800621 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listed for sale$235,000+6.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #800621 Report a problem
    2/17/2005Sold$220,000+205.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/1995Sold$72,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,944 +33.2%$63,810 -5%
    2023$3,711 +3.6%$67,140 +43.9%
    2022$3,583 +13.4%$46,670 -2.8%
    2021$3,161 +2.9%$48,020 +12.7%
    2020$3,072 +3.5%$42,607 -0.7%
    2019$2,967 $42,905 +11.9%
    2018$2,967 +0.3%$38,350
    2017$2,958 +53.7%$38,350 +55.7%
    2016$1,924 +35.3%$24,630
    2015$1,423 -0.9%$24,630 +42.5%
    2014$1,436 -8%$17,280
    2013$1,561 +17.9%$17,280 -6.9%
    2012$1,324 +5.9%$18,570
    2011$1,250 +2.2%$18,570 -1.1%
    2010$1,223 +0.6%$18,770
    2009$1,215 -0.2%$18,770 +3.1%
    2008$1,218 +9.8%$18,200
    2007$1,109 +1.1%$18,200 +9.8%
    2006$1,097 +6.8%$16,570
    2005$1,027 +6.1%$16,570 +1.1%
    2003$968 +1.9%$16,390 +1.4%
    2002$950 $16,170 +32.2%
    2001-- $12,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunnyside