Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $460,000

    4315 Old Norcross Rd, Duluth, GA 30096

    4beds
    1,192sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $450,200 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $2,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,200

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    I understand that you may be looking for a comfortable and cozy home. I have great news for you! There is a newly renovated home available that is located directly across from the golf course at Berkeley Hills Country Club. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms have been renovated to ensure you feel at home in the best way possible. The home is situated on a spacious 0.67-acre lot and has a concrete driveway so there is no need to worry about parking. Additionally, additional parking is available along the creek, making it a convenient and accessible location for you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mirna Rivera 404-399-1476,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    Todd Wyatt, 201436

    Sanders Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10248690MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Other
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,192
    • Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,192
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6238 201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2024Pending sale$481,999+4.8%$404/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7329995 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Sold$460,000-4.6%$386/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10248690 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$481,999$404/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7329995 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Pending sale$481,999$404/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7329995 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listed for sale$481,999$404/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7329995 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Pending sale$481,999$404/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7329995 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$481,999+8.3%$404/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7329995 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Sold$445,000-2.2%$373/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$455,000$382/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20106549 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$455,000-6.2%$382/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7181199 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$485,000-19.2%$407/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20106549 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$600,000+25.5%$503/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20106549 Report a problem
    11/26/2022Listing removed$478,000$401/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7054376 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$478,000+27.6%$401/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10062907 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listed for sale$374,500$314/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7054376 Report a problem
    5/30/2022Listing removed$374,500$314/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7054376 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$374,500+71%$314/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7054376 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listing removed$219,000$184/sqft
    Source: ADVANCED PROPERTY SOLUTIONS #07399376 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listed for sale$219,000+21.7%$184/sqft
    7/19/2005Sold$180,000+3.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2002Sold$174,000$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,717 -8.1%$101,560
    2024$4,044 +0.2%$101,560
    2023$4,038 +38.9%$101,560 +43.9%
    2022$2,906 -0.9%$70,560
    2021$2,933 -0.5%$70,560
    2020$2,948 +36.2%$70,560 +38.6%
    2019$2,164 $50,920
    2018$2,164 -0.7%$50,920
    2016$2,179 -0.4%$50,920
    2015$2,187 $50,920 +18.9%
    2014$2,187 +19.3%$42,840 +5.2%
    2013$1,833 $40,720 -10.2%
    2012-- $45,320
    2011-- $45,320 -23%
    2010-- $58,880
    2009-- $58,880
    2007-- $58,880
    2006-- $58,880
    2005-- $58,880
    2004$765 -0.1%$58,880
    2003$766 -59.9%$58,880
    2002$1,912 +33.8%$58,880 +35.9%
    2001$1,428 $43,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30096