Excellent opportunity in a prime location! This versatile church property sits on a massive corner lot -- adjacent lots also for sale making it nearly one acre and offers endless potential. The main building features a large open sanctuary, a fully equipped kitchen, dining hall area, bathrooms, and multiple office spaces. The basement provides additional classroom space, ample storage, and a second kitchen—ideal for community use, events, or redevelopment. Next door, you’ll find a beautifully updated caretaker’s home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1 car garage, updated throughout for comfortable living. The property also includes two additional vacant lots, providing even more development possibilities. With generous space and a convenient location, this unique property is perfect for continued church use, community facilities, or future redevelopment. Bring your vision and build whatever you want! Church for sale on its own or as a part of all 4 parcels.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/9)
$900,000
4315A N Evergreen Rd, Spokane, WA 99216
6beds
3baths
4,176sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.83 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 110 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marcy Singleton Main:509-309-6091,
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202611190
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Finished,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,176
- Total interior livable area: 4,176 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Off Site
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: 45031.0104, 45031.0105, 45031.0106
- Parcel number: 45031.0121
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,250
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $900,000-2.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $925,000-7.5%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,999$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99216