Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $420,000

    4316 McGinnis Rd, Corryton, TN 37721

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2017
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $432,500 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,500

    $411,000 - $454,000

    $2,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Corryton, Tennessee! This charming **3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,696 square feet** of comfortable living space, perfectly situated in a quiet rural setting where you can enjoy privacy, fresh air, and scenic surroundings. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The **cozy fireplace** serves as the heart of the living area, creating the perfect place to relax on cool Tennessee evenings. The home features a well-sized kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing easily into the dining and living areas. The **primary suite** offers a private retreat with its own full bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. A second full bathroom adds convenience and functionality. Outside, enjoy the beauty and tranquility of the countryside with room to unwind, garden, or simply take in the peaceful surroundings. Whether you're looking for a quiet place to call home or a property with room to spread out, this Corryton gem offers the best of rural living while still being within easy reach of nearby amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting country home your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dustin Gray 865-588-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Meghan Fowler, 356358

    eXp Realty

    Britany Boatwright, 341356

    eXp Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3190951MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,696
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,368
    • Finished area below ground: 328

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 101.02 x 217.71 x IRR
    • Features: Wooded, Other, Level, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Wooded,Other,Level,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 031KA002
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$420,000-3.4%$248/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3190951 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$435,000$256/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1332381 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$435,000-3.3%$256/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1332381 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$450,000+28.6%$265/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1332381 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Sold$350,000+7.7%$206/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1159743 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Pending sale$325,000$192/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1159743 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for sale$325,000+44.4%$192/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1159743 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Sold$225,000+1274%$133/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #992822 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Sold$16,375$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,258 $80,950
    2024$1,258 $80,950
    2023$1,258 $80,950
    2022$1,258 +15.4%$80,950 +57.5%
    2021$1,090 $51,400 -75%
    2020$1,090 $205,600
    2019$1,090 $205,600 +928%
    2018$1,090 $20,000 -37.4%
    2017$1,090 +839.7%$31,925
    2016$116 --
    2015$116 --
    2014$116 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37721