Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    4318 Chateau Ridge Road, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    3beds
    3,956sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $1,099,800 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $3,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,099,800

    $1.04M - $1.15M

    $3,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming attached patio home in The Village at Castle Pines, ideally located directly across from the community’s adult recreation center and just steps from scenic walking trails. A quaint front porch sets the tone as you enter the home, where warm hardwood floors flow throughout creating an inviting atmosphere. Just off the entry, a private main-floor office features a built-in desk and bookshelves—perfect for working from home. The formal dining room offers a lovely window seat overlooking the front patio and yard, providing a comfortable space for everyday meals or gatherings. The great room is anchored by a stone gas fireplace and opens to the kitchen, creating an easy flow for daily living and entertaining. The kitchen includes cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, high end appliances, and a convenient Butler’s pantry with wine storage connecting to the dining room. The main-floor primary suite provides direct access to the back deck and a peaceful setting among mature pine trees with a peek-a-boo view of “The Rock”. The en suite bath includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, glass enclosed shower, and generous closet space. A powder room and laundry room with ample cabinetry complete the main level. The walk-out lower level features a spacious family or recreation room with high ceilings, a second gas fireplace, wet bar, two additional bedrooms, and a large unfinished storage area—ideal for seasonal items or hobbies. The attached two-car garage is a standout feature, offering an overhead gas heater, epoxy-coated floors, extensive built-in cabinetry for added organization and functionality. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive back deck—one of the largest on the street—complete with retractable awning and sunshades for added comfort and privacy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ford Fountain Team 720-320-8901 FordFountain@livsothebysrealty.com,

    LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Linda Clure, 040009183

    LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7451005MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Description: Main Floor Primary Suite With Private Deck Access And Peek-A-Boo Views Of "the Rock", Plantation Shutters
    • Features: Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 271.95 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18.5 x 14.7
    Bedroom
    • Description: Large Secondary Bedroom With En-Suite Bath
    • Features: Primary Suite
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 208.28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.7 x 16.4
    Bedroom
    • Description: Large Secondary Bedroom With Huge Walk-In Closet (15'7" X 5'4")
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 208.81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.3 x 15.7
    Bathroom
    • Description: Double Vanities, Jetted Tub, Glass Enclosed Shower And Large Walk-In Closet (11'9" X 10'x1")
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 161.12 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21.2 x 7.6
    Bathroom
    • Description: Convenient Powder Room On Main Floor
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 34.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5.8
    Bathroom
    • Description: Full, En-Suite Bath For Secondary Bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 60.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6.4 x 9.5
    Bathroom
    • Description: Double Access To Secondary Bedroom And Access To Lower Level.
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 87.36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.6 x 5.6
    Den
    • Description: Scottish Stained Leaded Glass Doors, Built-In Shelving/Desk
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 148.95 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.11 x 12.3
    Dining room
    • Description: Coffered/Beamed Ceilings, Window Seat, Connects Easily With The Kitchen Through Butlers Pantry With Wine Storage
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 171.82 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.2 x 12.1
    Family room
    • Description: Large, Bright Rec Room On The Lower Level With High Ceilings, Wet Bar With Wine Fridge, And Anchored By Gas Fireplace With Stone Surround
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 682.83 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28.1 x 24.3
    Great room
    • Description: Anchored By A Stone, Gas Fireplace With Built-Ins, Open To The Kitchen And Easy Access To The Back Deck.
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 424.16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24.1 x 17.6
    Kitchen
    • Description: Open To Great Room And Sunny (8'8" X 8' 10") Breakfast Nook (Viking: 6 Burner Gas Range, Self Cleaning Convection Ovens, Warming Drawer, Oversized Hood And Microwave. Instahot Water At Sink,Walk In Pantry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 215.16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.3 x 13.2
    Laundry
    • Description: Utility Sink And Plenty Of Storage
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 82.41 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.3 x 6.7
    Utility room
    • Description: Large, Unfinished Space For Storage
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 532.68 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27.6 x 19.3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Warming Drawer, Washer, Wine Cooler
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Gas, Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,956
    • Total interior livable area: 3,956 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,978
    • Finished area below ground: 1,484

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Floor Coating, Heated Garage, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Gas Valve, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0465722

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Castle Rock
    • Subdivision: Castle Pines Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $341 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pond Seasonal, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Exterior Maintenance w/out Roof, Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Security, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: Castle Pines Village
    • Association phone: 303-814-1345
    • Second HOA fee: $300 monthly
    • Second association name: Chateau Ridge
    • Second association phone: 303-814-1345

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$1,100,000$278/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7451005 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$1,100,000$278/sqft
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+51.9%$278/sqft
    6/19/2007Sold$724,073$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,192 -0.8%$72,700 +0.4%
    2024$7,250 +45.4%$72,390 -1%
    2023$4,985 -3.7%$73,100 +43.2%
    2022$5,174 $51,030 -2.8%
    2021-- $52,500 +5.8%
    2020$5,682 -4.1%$49,620
    2019$5,922 +16.5%$49,620 -2.4%
    2018$5,084 -9.5%$50,850
    2017$5,620 +98%$50,850 +0.4%
    2016$2,838 -1.7%$50,630
    2015$2,888 +15.1%$50,630 +21.2%
    2014$2,508 $41,790
    2013-- $41,790 -2%
    2012-- $42,660
    2011-- $42,660 -18%
    2010-- $52,040 +7.1%
    2009$5,775 $48,600
    2008-- $48,600 +561.2%
    2007-- $7,350
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80108