Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,100

    4318 Dunning Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    2beds
    842sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $271,100 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $1,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,100

    $244,000 - $295,000

    $1,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pet friendly for dog under 50 lbs or cat (neutered) 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex with private deck and off street parking. Washer and Dryer included as is and becomes tenants responsibility after 30 days. Pets on case by case basis with owner approval. Pet friendly for dog under 50 lbs or cat (neutered).com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41007750

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,225

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2025Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$1,225+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Coastal Group Inc. #10328148 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Coastal Group Inc. #10328148 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Coastal Group Inc. #10263619 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$950+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Coastal Group Inc. #10263619 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for rent$925-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Coastal Group Inc. #10263619 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Coastal Group Inc. #10150303 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Coastal Group Inc. #10150303 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Sold$157,500+17.5%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$134,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,765 +1.1%$224,800 +1.1%
    2024$2,736 +1.9%$222,400 +3.5%
    2023$2,685 +13%$214,800 +13%
    2022$2,376 +8.3%$190,100 +8.3%
    2021$2,194 $175,500
    2020$2,194 +3.1%$175,500 +3.1%
    2019$2,129 +3.7%$170,300 +3.7%
    2018$2,053 +8.2%$164,200 -0.1%
    2017$1,898 $164,400 -7.1%
    2016$1,898 -6.8%$177,000
    2015$2,036 $177,000
    2014$2,036 $177,000
    2013-- $177,000
    2012-- $177,000 -3%
    2011-- $182,400 -5.5%
    2010-- $193,000 -3.9%
    2009-- $200,900
    2008-- $200,900 +9.7%
    2007-- $183,200 +33.6%
    2006-- $137,100 +12.4%
    2005-- $122,000 +33.2%
    2004-- $91,600 +5.3%
    2003-- $87,000 +3.9%
    2002-- $83,700 +7.9%
    2001-- $77,600 +0.1%
    2000-- $77,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Ocean View