PRICED TO SELL!!!!! Come and check out this charming 4-Bedroom home in Pasadena's prime location! Nestled in the heart of, home is perfect for those seeking comfort and style. The open concept living and dining areas provide an inviting space for family gatherings, while large windows bathe the home in natural light. The kitchen, master bathroom, and upstairs bathroom has been completely remodeled The spacious master suite features a walk-in closet for him and her. Step outside to the large, fenced backyard with a patio that’s ideal for entertaining. Recently updated with new custom laundry carpentry, fresh paint throughout home, and modern fixtures throughout, new custom stone chimney, it’s move-in ready! Don't miss the chance to make this home yours – contact us today to schedule a showing!" Home to sell as is
For sale
$445,000
4318 Raintree Ct, Pasadena, TX 77505
4beds
3,430sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
8,668.44 Square Feet Lot
$442,000 Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Modern fixtures throughoutFresh paint throughout homeSpacious master suiteLarge fenced backyardNew custom laundry carpentryNew custom stone chimney
- 127 days |
- 436 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nayra Moreno TREC #0792312 832-955-2600,
Insearch Properties,
Ana Solis TREC #0598035 713-242-8351,
Insearch Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 77621552
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,430
- Total interior livable area: 3,430 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,668.44 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1201400020008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Lighting
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Village Grove East Sec 03
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
Location
- Region: Pasadena
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $433,960
- Annual tax amount: $11,325
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$442,000
$420,000 - $464,000
$3,849/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $445,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $445,000-3.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $3,700$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $460,000-3.4%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $3,700-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $3,950-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $476,000-0.8%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $480,000-1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,000$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Pending sale | $485,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $485,000-3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,999+19%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Pending sale | $420,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $420,000+16.7%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2020 | Pending sale | $359,900$105/sqft |
Source: REALM Real Estate Professional #93381142 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $359,900+50.6%$105/sqft |
| 3/4/2009 | Listing removed | $239,000$70/sqft |
Source: HAR #5158254 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $239,000$70/sqft |
Source: NCI #239000 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 -0.9% | $433,960 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $6,960 +10.9% | $417,676 -3.5% |
| 2023 | $6,277 -8.6% | $433,048 +19.2% |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $363,303 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $330,276 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $6,545 -3.2% | $315,231 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $6,760 -7.1% | $311,258 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $7,273 | $290,367 |
| 2017 | $7,273 +6.5% | $290,367 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $6,830 +5.9% | $273,717 |
| 2015 | $6,452 | $273,717 +8.5% |
| 2014 | $6,452 | $252,233 +9.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $229,699 +1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $226,027 -4.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $237,062 -5.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $250,860 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $244,228 +13.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $215,984 +4.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $207,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $207,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $207,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $207,400 +7.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $193,000 -9.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $213,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Village Grove