Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $310K (2/18)
    $2,190,000

    5310 SW 109th Ave, Davie, FL 33328

    7beds
    4,414sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    1.23 Acres Lot
    $2,001,900 Zestimate®
    $496/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized recreation roomGorgeous rock wallsWood beamsSplit bedroom planFormal dining roomScreened in patioLarge rooms
    OWNER FINANCING WITH 30% DOWN! Come see this home with so many possibilities! There are 2 homes on this oversized 1+ acre lot. The main home features 5 bedrooms/2.5 bathrooms, large rooms, formal dining room, spacious eat in kitchen with an over abundance of cabinet space overlooking the family room AND an oversized recreation room. More interior features are a split bedroom plan, wood beams, gorgeous rock walls, interior laundry room, fireplace, large eat in kitchen overlooking the family room, double door entry into the home. The 2nd home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, screened in patio and a carport for 2 cars. Large circular driveway that can hold at least 15+ cars. Room for your boat and your RV. Upgraded electric for a generator, This is a great oldie but goodie home with so many opportunities. It can definitely become a great multi-generation home or even an ALF facility with the proper city/county/state approval. The owners have pride of ownership which you will observe and is located in a beautiful neighborhood that is close to shopping, easy access to major highways and more.
    84 days
    |
    238
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barbara Parlavecchio PA 954-224-4433,

    Keller Williams Realty SW

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11967799MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Recreation Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      Features
      • Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds, Sliding, Verticals
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,403
      • Total interior livable area: 4,414 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Rv/Boat Parking, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry,Foyer
      • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Equipment Stays, Free Form, Screen Enclosure, Pool Only
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 1.23 Acres
      • Dimensions: 178 x 292
      • Features: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Extra Building/Shed, Guest House
      • Parcel number: 504131010397
      • Zoning: A-1 (Cou

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS Construction
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

• Features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
      • Security: Owned Burglar Alarm, Smoke Detector
      • Subdivision: Fla Fruit Lands Co Sub No
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Davie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $496/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,356,910
      • Annual tax amount: $7,281
      • Date on market: 2/18/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Owner Will Carry
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,001,900

        $1.90M - $2.10M

        $5,238/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$2,190,000-12.4%$496/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11967799 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$2,500,000+11.2%$566/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/13/2025Price change$2,248,000-5.3%$509/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10508854 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Price change$2,375,000+3.5%$538/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/28/2025Price change$2,295,000-0.2%$520/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10459594 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Listed for sale$2,300,000+4.5%$521/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10459594 Report a problem
        8/28/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/25/2024Listed for sale$2,200,000+18.9%$498/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/29/2024Listing removed$1,850,000$419/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11492119 Report a problem
        2/24/2024Listed for sale$1,850,000$419/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11492119 Report a problem
        2/7/2024Contingent$1,850,000$419/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11492119 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Price change$1,850,000-2.6%$419/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11492119 Report a problem
        11/28/2023Listed for sale$1,900,000+779.6%$430/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11492119 Report a problem
        3/1/1992Sold$216,000$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,060 +2.3%$378,390 +3%
        2023$6,899 +7.4%$367,370 +3%
        2022$6,426 +1.6%$356,670 +3%
        2021$6,327 +0.1%$346,290 +1.4%
        2020$6,322 +2.7%$341,510 +2.3%
        2019$6,158 $333,840 +1.9%
        2018$6,158 +3.8%$327,620 +2.1%
        2017$5,931 +2.6%$320,890 +2.1%
        2016$5,781 +1.1%$314,290 +0.7%
        2015$5,717 -2.5%$312,110 +0.8%
        2014$5,866 $309,640 -17.5%
        2013$5,866 +3.3%$375,520 -17%
        2012$5,676 +2.6%$452,180 -3.7%
        2011$5,530 -3.9%$469,590 +63.6%
        2010$5,756 +4.1%$286,950 +2.7%
        2009$5,530 +4.2%$279,410 +0.1%
        2008$5,306 -2.9%$279,140 +3%
        2007$5,465 -6.9%$271,010 +2.5%
        2006$5,869 $264,400 +3%
        2005-- $256,700 +3%
        2004$5,834 +0.8%$249,230 +1.9%
        2003$5,789 +0.7%$244,590 +2.4%
        2002$5,747 +1.8%$238,860 +1.6%
        2001$5,646 +5.2%$235,100
        2000$5,366 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: United Ranches

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable