Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: ARROWHEAD PREMIER PROPERTIES
    $350,000

    4319 Dusty Mile Rd, Landers, CA 92285

    2beds
    1,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    5 Acres Lot
    $338,800 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dipping poolMature landscapingFully furnished turnkey propertyPrivate patiosPrivate retreatsOpen-air bathBright open layout
    Calling all free spirits—your desert escape is waiting! Thoughtfully designed with a bright, open layout, this beautifully remodeled 1961 Desert Villa captures the essence of California desert living. From the moment you arrive, you’re immersed in a sense of calm, surrounded by mature landscaping and inviting outdoor spaces. Unwind in the dipping pool, soak in the open-air bath, gather around the fire pit, or relax in hammocks tucked throughout the property—each detail curated for tranquility and connection. Inside, the home flows effortlessly from room to room, with every space intentionally designed for comfort and style. This fully furnished, turnkey property features two bedrooms and one bath, ready for immediate enjoyment. Adding to the charm are two newly renovated designer trailers, each reimagined to blend seamlessly with the natural surroundings while offering their own private retreats. Both are fully equipped with electricity, water, and septic, and include private patios. The property also includes two 40-foot storage containers, offering a rare opportunity for buyers to expand their vision. Whether transformed into studios, workshops, creative spaces, or additional living areas, these structures invite you to design a truly personalized desert compound or experiential retreat. Whether you're seeking an investment opportunity, a vacation getaway, or a personal desert sanctuary, this property delivers. Conveniently located just minutes from iconic local attractions, it offers the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility. Ideal for gatherings, celebrations, or simply unwinding under the vast desert sky, this villa transforms evenings into a stargazer’s dream. Trailers, storage containers, and select furnishings may be negotiable with a strong offer. Schedule your private showing today.
    50 days
    |
    169
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ANDREA REIS DRE #01316788 909-513-3122,

    ARROWHEAD PREMIER PROPERTIES

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26070085MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Utility Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Wood Stove, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Propane Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Unpaved
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Living Area
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Desert Back, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Rectangular Lot, Secluded, Street Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 0635091450000
      • Zoning: HV/RL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Hiking, Near National Forest, Preserve/Public Land
      Location
      • Region: Landers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $307/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,647
      • Annual tax amount: $686
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Unimproved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $338,800

        $322,000 - $356,000

        $2,056/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$350,000+1272.5%$307/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26070085 Report a problem
        5/22/2015Sold$25,500$22/sqft
        Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #15881077 Report a problem
        4/9/2015Pending sale$25,500$22/sqft
        Source: Deco Realty #15881077PS Report a problem
        3/24/2015Price change$25,500-8.6%$22/sqft
        Source: Deco Realty #15881077PS Report a problem
        2/20/2015Listed for sale$27,900+123.2%$24/sqft
        Source: Deco Realty #15881077PS Report a problem
        3/2/1999Sold$12,500$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$686 +3.3%$30,647 +2%
        2024$664 +1.8%$30,046 +2%
        2023$652 +1.9%$29,457 +2%
        2022$640 +1.3%$28,880 +2%
        2021$632 +1.1%$28,313 +1%
        2020$625 -3%$28,023 +2%
        2019$644 +33.5%$27,474 +2%
        2018$482 +0.8%$26,935 +2%
        2017$479 $26,407 +2%
        2016$479 +1.3%$25,889 -20.6%
        2015$473 -0.3%$32,612 +2%
        2014$474 $31,973 +0.5%
        2013-- $31,829 +2%
        2012-- $31,205 +2%
        2011-- $30,593 +0.8%
        2010-- $30,364 -0.2%
        2009-- $30,436 +2%
        2008-- $29,839 +2%
        2007-- $29,254 +2%
        2006-- $28,680 +2%
        2005-- $28,118 +2%
        2004-- $27,567 +1.9%
        2003-- $27,062 +2%
        2002-- $26,531 +2%
        2001-- $26,010 +2%
        2000-- $25,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92285

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable