Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $312,000

    4319 North Mayfair ROAD, Wauwatosa, WI 53222

    3beds
    1,891sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $340,800 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $3,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,800

    $307,000 - $382,000

    $3,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming and spacious 3+-bedroom ranch in Wauwatosa! With 2 full bathrooms, a 2.5+ car detached garage accessible via a side drive, and a well-maintained yard, this home is ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen, complete with appliances, flows effortlessly into both the living room and the cozy family room, featuring a natural fireplace. The main bedrooms features a full bath and patio doors. The layout with the den, close to the main bedroom makes it a private area with additional opportunities. A versatile rec room offers additional space for entertainment or relaxation. Situated in a convenient location, you'll be close to all that Wauwatosa has to offer. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Wells brookfieldfrontdesk@realtyexecutives.com,

    Realty Executives Integrity Brookfield

    Bought with:

    Kurnay Robinson-Gray

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1897687MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 24 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,891
    • Total interior livable area: 1,891 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,891

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 256015000
    • Zoning: AA Single Famil

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wauwatosa
    • Municipality: Wauwatosa

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2024Sold$312,000-2.2%$165/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1897687 Report a problem
    11/3/2024Contingent$319,000$169/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1897687 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for sale$319,000$169/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1897687 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$4,133 -12.3%$201,200
    2021$4,710 $201,200
    2020$4,710 -1.4%$201,200
    2019$4,778 +7.3%$201,200 +14.4%
    2018$4,455 +11.4%$175,800
    2017$3,999 $175,800
    2016$3,999 +1%$175,800
    2015$3,960 -0.1%$175,800
    2014$3,965 -21.9%$175,800 -23.6%
    2012$5,075 +3.4%$230,200
    2011$4,909 +0.2%$230,200
    2010$4,897 +3.1%$230,200
    2009$4,748 +3.6%$230,200
    2008$4,582 -0.6%$230,200
    2007$4,611 +3.9%$230,200
    2006$4,438 +10.2%$230,200 +49%
    2005$4,029 +4%$154,500
    2004$3,875 +1.8%$154,500
    2003$3,807 +4.9%$154,500
    2002$3,629 +9.9%$154,500 +47.3%
    2001$3,303 +3.3%$104,900
    2000$3,197 +4%$104,900
    1999$3,076 $104,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lovers Lanes Estates