Welcome to this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence with a 3-car garage, ideally located in the highly sought-after Ashwood Park community within the acclaimed Naperville School District 204. Thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle, this home offers a spacious and functional floor plan featuring two dedicated home offices, a bright and inviting sunroom, and a versatile second-floor loft-perfect for work, relaxation, or additional living space. The main level showcases an expansive family room seamlessly connected to a beautifully upgraded kitchen complete with a built-in cooktop and vent hood, double oven, 42-inch cabinetry, stylish backsplash, oversized island, walk-in pantry, and abundant storage. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are generously sized with walk-in closets, along with the added convenience of a second-floor laundry room. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering ample space, large walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired bathroom designed for comfort and relaxation. The finished basement adds incredible versatility with a spacious recreation area, full bathroom, and a private den-ideal for a guest suite, home office, gym, or hobby space. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, highlighted by a beautifully designed concrete patio, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Residents of Ashwood Park enjoy resort-style amenities including three swimming pools, a fitness center, indoor and outdoor basketball courts, sport courts, a clubhouse with gathering and recreation spaces, and a charming three-season veranda. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle-don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a truly exceptional home.
Active
$985,000
4319 Plantree Rd, Naperville, IL 60564
4beds
3,379sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.31 Acres Lot
$959,900 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$133/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile second-floor loftOversized islandWalk-in pantryTwo dedicated home officesExpansive family roomDouble ovenSpa-inspired bathroom
- 18 days |
- 1,908 |
- 87 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Sairavi Suribhotla (513)349-7284,
Keller Williams Infinity,
Raj Potluri,
Keller Williams Infinity
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12620113
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Office, Sun Room, Recreation Room, Den, Exercise Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X18
Bar entertainment
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X16
Den
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X14
Exercise room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X16
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X19
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Pantry-Walk-in), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 396 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X18
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Second
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X7
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 432 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X27
Office
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Office
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 1216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 32X38
Sun room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,672
- Total interior livable area: 3,379 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,480
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 145.50X92
Details
- Parcel number: 0701084150100000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
- Services included: Clubhouse, Pool
- HOA fee: $1,600 annually
Location
- Region: Naperville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $633,528
- Annual tax amount: $13,308
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Estimated market value
$959,900
$912,000 - $1.01M
$5,006/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $985,000+81.4%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Sold | $542,898$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,308 +4.9% | $211,176 +13.2% |
| 2023 | $12,690 -10.6% | $186,551 -7.7% |
| 2022 | $14,203 +4.6% | $202,029 +5% |
| 2021 | $13,578 +1.9% | $192,409 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $13,321 +55.5% | $189,360 +55.7% |
| 2019 | $8,569 +50308% | $121,594 +53465.6% |
| 2018 | $17 | $227 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,745/mo
Principal & interest
$4831
Property taxes
$1781
HOA Fees
$133
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ashwood Park