Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $984,900

    43195 S Fork Drive, Three Rivers, CA 93271

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1963
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $927,000 Zestimate®
    $518/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming brick fireplaceSingle-car garagePrivate riverfront retreatMountain viewsSurrounded by mature treesPrivate spaCovered outdoor entertaining areas
    Welcome to your private riverfront retreat in the heart of Three Rivers—where nature, comfort, and lifestyle come together in one unforgettable property. Situated on over an acre along the scenic South Fork of the Kaweah River, this unique property features a 3-bedroom, 3-bath main home offering approximately 1,900 square feet of warm, inviting living space surrounded by mature trees, mountain views, and the soothing sounds of flowing water. Adding to the versatility of the property, there is a detached guest space featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, privately set toward the rear of the property—ideal for extended family, guests, or flexible use. Inside, you'll find stunning vaulted wood ceilings, exposed beams, and a spacious open living area centered around a charming brick fireplace—creating the perfect mountain retreat atmosphere. Large windows flood the home with natural light while bringing the outdoors in. The dining area features picturesque garden views, and the home offers multiple flexible spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside and experience what truly sets this property apart. Expansive decking, multiple seating areas, and a private spa create the ultimate outdoor living environment. Follow the path down to your own riverfront oasis, complete with custom viewing decks, lounging areas, and direct access to the water—perfect for entertaining, unwinding, or enjoying nature year-round. Additional features include a single-car garage, covered outdoor entertaining areas, and plenty of usable land for recreation, gardening, or future possibilities. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or income-producing vacation rental, this property offers a rare opportunity to own a true lifestyle experience in one of California's most desirable natural settings—just minutes from Sequoia National Park.
    39 days
    |
    385
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rob Ross 714-493-7347,

    eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

    Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 241065MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters, Track Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Wood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,900
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Screened
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: River Access, River Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1.05 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House
      • Parcel number: 068400008000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $518/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $707,472
      • Annual tax amount: $7,547
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $927,000

        $881,000 - $973,000

        $2,372/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$984,900+44.8%$518/sqft
        Source: TCMLS #241065 Report a problem
        5/31/2023Sold$680,000-2.7%$358/sqft
        Source: TCMLS #223257 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Pending sale$699,000$368/sqft
        Source: TCMLS #223257 Report a problem
        4/28/2023Listed for sale$699,000$368/sqft
        Source: TCMLS #223257 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,547 +1.5%$707,472 +203.3%
        2024$7,435 +199.1%$233,293 +2%
        2023$2,486 +2.3%$228,720 +2%
        2022$2,431 -0.3%$224,236 +2%
        2021$2,439 +1.1%$219,840 +1%
        2020$2,413 +1.4%$217,586 +2%
        2019$2,381 +4.1%$213,320 +2%
        2018$2,286 +1.9%$209,137 +2%
        2017$2,243 +2.1%$205,037 +2%
        2016$2,198 $201,017 +1.5%
        2015$2,198 +4.1%$197,998 +2%
        2014$2,111 $194,120 +0.5%
        2013-- $193,243 +2%
        2012-- $189,454 +2%
        2011-- $185,739 +4.6%
        2007-- $177,614 +2%
        2006-- $174,131 +15.5%
        2005-- $150,717 -9.9%
        2004-- $167,369 +1.9%
        2003-- $164,296 +2%
        2002-- $161,074 +2%
        2001-- $157,915

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93271

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable