Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $435,000

    432 Airport Rd, Canon, GA 30520

    5beds
    2,588sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    3.4 Acres Lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy COUNTRY COMFORT as you spread out on this 3.40-acre homestead, with the OPTION TO PURCHASE ADDITIONAL 11 ACRES OF ADJOINING PROPERTY. This charming BRICK home is full of CHARACTER and wide-open charm. Featuring a classic brick exterior and a durable metal roof, this home offers both timeless style and peace of mind. Enjoy slow mornings and quiet evenings on the covered front porch. Inside, you'll find 2,588 SQ FT of COMFORTABLE LIVING SPACE with 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. An attached two-car garage and spacious driveway add everyday convenience. Situated on a generous lot with mature trees, this property offers room to roam, UNWIND, and enjoy the simple pleasures of COUNTRY LIVING. You won't want to let this home pass you by.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura E Williams 864-634-8801,

    Living Down South Realty,

    Kristin Joyner 770-318-0946,

    Living Down South Realty

    Bought with:

    Kerry Stamey, 437318

    Century 21 Community Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10661915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,588
    • Total interior livable area: 2,588 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,588
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3.40 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066 010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$435,000+29.9%$168/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661915 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$334,900$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661915 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$334,900-4.3%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661915 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$349,900-10.1%$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661915 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Listed for sale$389,000-29.3%$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661915 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$550,000$213/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10594555 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$550,000$213/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10594555 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listing removed$550,000$213/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10526721 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$550,000-4.3%$213/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10526721 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$575,000-8.6%$222/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10526721 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$629,000-1.7%$243/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10526721 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$640,000-1.5%$247/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10526721 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for sale$650,000+550%$251/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10526721 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Sold$100,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,204 +6.3%$118,044 +9.5%
    2023$2,074 -0.2%$107,791 +12.2%
    2022$2,078 +7.5%$96,093 +12.2%
    2021$1,933 +31%$85,619 +19.5%
    2020$1,475 -3.4%$71,657
    2019$1,527 +43.5%$71,657 +26.3%
    2018$1,064 +3.8%$56,758
    2017$1,025 +8.3%$56,758 +10.1%
    2016$946 $51,562 +0%
    2015-- $51,561 0%
    2014-- $51,562 -1.2%
    2013-- $52,204
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30520