Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    432 Liverpool Rd, Lake Station, IN 46405

    3beds
    1,131sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    6,229.08 Square Feet Lot
    $192,500 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,500

    $181,000 - $204,000

    $1,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing ranch style home within walking distance to the park! This lovely home has hardwood floors in the living room and 3 generous sized bedrooms. The kitchen was recently remodeled and features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, there is a plenty of space for a table with chairs. Main floor laundry room is very efficient.....newer roof, detached garage has brand new siding. Brand new central air. The seller has had a professional company do exterior work done to seal the basement and the warranty is transferable to the new buyer. Move in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Olson,

    Listing Leaders Affiliated 219-384-7957,

    Brian Stotmeister

    Bought with:

    Stephen Richey

    Listing Leaders

    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 805481MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 115.5
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 11.0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 115.5
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 11.0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10.0 x 9.0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14.0 x 11.0
    Laundry
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 7.0
    Living room
    • Area: 222.75
    • Dimensions: 16.5 x 13.5
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Country Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Stone Counters
    • Basement: French Drain,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,131
    • Total interior livable area: 1,131 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,131

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,229 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 125
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 450919101019.000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Sold$175,000+0.1%$155/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #805481 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for sale$174,900+399.7%$155/sqft
    1/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/26/2021Listed for rent$1,200+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold$35,000-65%$31/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/29/2020Sold$99,900+149.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Olson Property Services Report a problem
    12/6/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Olson Property Services Report a problem
    9/3/2019Sold$40,000-19.8%$35/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #456887 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Pending sale$49,900$44/sqft
    Source: Home Connection Realty, Inc. #456887 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$49,900$44/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,758 -52.1%$148,700 +20.9%
    2024$3,670 +7.5%$123,000 +6.7%
    2023$3,413 +10.5%$115,300 +7.8%
    2022$3,088 +7.9%$107,000 +10.5%
    2021$2,861 +17.1%$96,800 +4.5%
    2020$2,444 +580.3%$92,600 +17.1%
    2019$359 -2.1%$79,100 +1.9%
    2018$367 +0.6%$77,600 +0.1%
    2017$365 $77,500 +1.3%
    2016$365 -11.7%$76,500 -9%
    2014$413 -2.4%$84,100
    2013$423 -25.7%$84,100 -5.8%
    2012$569 -1.1%$89,300 -0.8%
    2011$576 +6.2%$90,000 +2.7%
    2010$542 $87,600
    2009-- $87,600 +1182.6%
    2001-- $6,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46405