Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,595,500

    432 Trotline Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    4beds
    6,388sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    5.3 Acres Lot
    $1,595,500 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $4,325 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,595,500

    $1.36M - $1.88M

    $4,325/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,370/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,370/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely stunning lakefront home with the views to match! This custom home is nestled into over 5 acres along the hillside of picturesque Douglas Lake in Dandridge with over 400 ft of private shoreline. This modern contemporary raises the standard for luxury lake homes. This is a masterpiece in beauty, and technology. With standard brand names as Thermador, Sub-Zero, Dacor, Bosch, and Anderson provides for an easy life in this gorgeous lake home. Move between levels within your private elevator allowing you to enjoy the comforts of the private 2nd living quarters below. Handicap accessible throughout. Be sure not to pass by your driveway which leads to a huge, and pristine 3 bay garage, or continue down to your private dock to access your boat. Call now to schedule your private tour of this beautiful home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 5.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 082LA01500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Dandridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • APPLIANCES: Dry/Connection, Wash/Connection, Electric Range/Oven, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Water Softener, Freezer, Gas Range/Oven, Double Oven, Convection Oven
    • FLOORING: Carpet, Tile
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES: Walk-In Closets, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Pantry, Ceiling Fan, Security System, Smoke Detector, Separate Lvg. Qtrs., Work Shop, Handicap Access, Garage Opener, Intercom, Wet Bar, Handicap Equipped
    • LAUNDRY: Main Level, Room
    • SEWER: Septic
    • TERRAIN: Rolling, Steep, Wooded
    • Living Room Y/N: Yes
    • Laundry Room Y/N: Yes
    • Master Bedroom Y/N: Yes
    • Bedroom 2 Y/N: Yes
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Living Room Level: Main
    • Laundry Room Level: Main
    • Master Bdrm Level: Main
    • Basement: Yes
    • BASEMENT/FOUNDATION: Walk Out, Full Basement, Poured Concrete, Comp. Finished
    • PORCH/PATIO/DECK: Open Deck, Open Patio
    • WINDOWS: Other, Wood, Vinyl Clad, Skylights
    • WINDOW TREATMENT: All, Vertical Blinds
    • Breakfast Y/N: Yes
    • COOLING: Central
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES: Cable T.V., S/D Lake Access, Boat Dock
    • INTERNET AVAILABLE: Cable
    • LOT TYPES: Restricted, Mountain View, Wooded Lot, Lake View, Lake Front, Cove, Waterfront
    • Bedroom 3 Y/N: Yes
    • Garage Y/N: Yes
    • HEATING: Floor, Gas Propane, Forced Air, Furnace
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete
    • EXTERIOR MATERIALS: Stone Veneer, Stucco
    • Middle School: Maury
    • Levels: Two Story
    • Garage Type: Garage Attached
    • Garage Level: Main
    • Den Y/N: Yes
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Down
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Down
    • Fireplace: Gas Log
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • Sunroom Y/N: Yes
    • Bedroom 4 Y/N: Yes
    • Sunroom Level: Main
    • Den Level: Down
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Down
    • STYLE: Contemporary
    • Water Frontage: Douglas Lake
    • SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: Call List Agent, Sign

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2020Sold$915,000-1.1%$143/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1116370 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Pending sale$925,000$145/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Lakeway West #588598 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Price change$925,000-4.6%$145/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Lakeway West #588598 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for sale$969,900+14.1%$152/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate #588598 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Sold$850,000-12.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listing removed$975,000$153/sqft
    Source: Billy Houston Group, Realty Executives #1018699 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Price change$975,000-15.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Lake Homes Realty #968207 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listed for sale$1,150,000-3.8%$180/sqft
    Source: Lake Homes Realty #968207 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listing removed$1,195,150$187/sqft
    Source: Alliance Sotheby's International Realty #927708 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$1,195,150$187/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,043 +4.2%$405,600
    2024$5,800 +18.2%$405,600 +90.1%
    2023$4,908 +5%$213,375
    2022$4,673 $213,375
    2021$4,673 $213,375
    2020$4,673 $213,375
    2019$4,673 +1.8%$213,375 +9.2%
    2018$4,592 +0%$195,425
    2017$4,592 $195,425
    2016$4,592 0%$195,425
    2015$4,592 $195,425
    2014$4,592 $195,425
    2013-- $195,425 -26%
    2012$5,679 +4.9%$264,150
    2011$5,415 $264,150
    2010$5,415 $264,150
    2009-- $264,150 +17.1%
    2008$5,164 +10.6%$225,500
    2007$4,668 +13.1%$225,500
    2006$4,127 $225,500
    2005$4,127 -11.2%$225,500
    2004$4,645 +53.3%$225,500 +48.8%
    2003$3,030 $151,500 +8.2%
    2001-- $140,062 +112.2%
    2000-- $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37725