Infuse your lifestyle with joy and comfort when you make the move to Woodland Lakes. Our garden-style homes in Lansing, Michigan, offer the height of suburban convenience and relaxed living. Woodland Lakes delivers a taste of the good life, where you can rejuvenate at the end of a hard day in a comfortable setting. The lush, tree-lined grounds are just a start there's a lot to make you smile.
Apartment for rent
$1,519/mo
Fees may apply
4320 Dell Rd #4358H, Lansing, MI 48911
3beds
1,150sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
Comfortable settingLush tree-lined grounds
- 34 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Bilt Rewards - Earn Points on Rent With No Fees, Brushed Nickel Hardware, Deposit Alternative Available, Double Basin Sinks, Energy Efficient Appliances, Individual Entrances, LED Lighting, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Plush Carpeting, Pre-Qualified Renters Insurance, Premium Kitchen Countertops, Two-tone Paint, Volleyball Court, Wide-Plank Style Flooring, Wood Cabinetry
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Woodland Lakes Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Lansing
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,519-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,524-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,534-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,538-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,552+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,540-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,545-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,548-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,598$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $1,598-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,616$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 48911