STOP SCROLLING - The home you've been waiting for is here. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, 4321 Sunscape is the perfect package. Thoughtful updates include new paint, new flooring on the main level, scraped ceilings, an expansive new deck, and a newer heat pump. Boasting nearly 1700 sqft with an open and functional floorplan. The sunken living room with access to an expansive deck makes entertaining a breeze. Upstairs, you'll find 3 sizable bedrooms with 2 full baths making it a perfect option for roommates if that's your jam. 27613 is the place to be with easy access to grocery, retail, bars, restaurants and major highways getting you downtown or to RTP in a jiff. If you're the outdoorsy type, enjoy having Umstead Park, greenways, and Lake Lynn nearby. Whether you're looking for a primary home or a smart investment, 4321 Sunscape Ln is the right choice.
For sale
$325,000
4321 Sunscape Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
3beds
1,629sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1984
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$316,500 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$205/mo HOA
What's special
Expansive new deckScraped ceilingsNew paintOpen and functional floorplan
- 13 days |
- 493 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cory Sherman 919-849-5592,
Keller Williams Elite Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165127
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Shower Only, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,629
- Total interior livable area: 1,629 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,629
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0787702058
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $205 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $323,238
- Annual tax amount: $2,838
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$316,500
$301,000 - $332,000
$1,955/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+4.5%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Sold | $311,000+3.7%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Pending sale | $300,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Contingent | $300,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,000+109.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2007 | Sold | $143,500+14.3%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2000 | Sold | $125,500$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 +0.4% | $323,238 |
| 2024 | $2,827 +39.7% | $323,238 +75.9% |
| 2023 | $2,023 +7.6% | $183,774 |
| 2022 | $1,881 +4% | $183,774 |
| 2021 | $1,808 +1.8% | $183,774 |
| 2020 | $1,775 +19.3% | $183,774 +45.1% |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $126,667 |
| 2018 | $1,488 +11.2% | $126,667 |
| 2017 | $1,338 +2.1% | $126,667 |
| 2016 | $1,310 -2% | $126,667 -0.4% |
| 2015 | $1,337 +5.4% | $127,158 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $127,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,158 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,158 |
| 2011 | -- | $127,158 |
| 2010 | -- | $127,158 |
| 2009 | -- | $127,158 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh