Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $422,800

    4322 Hubbard Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    4beds
    2,734sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $422,800 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,800

    $402,000 - $444,000

    $2,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ideal for families and business associates on the move, this home is a seamless choice for those in transition, relocating to the state, or just sold your home. This stunning 2015-built home provides luxurious accommodations, complete with spacious and sought-after features. The residence boasts four fully furnished bedrooms, including a convenient downstairs option, and three full bathrooms for optimal comfort and convenience. The all-inclusive monthly rate covers rent, utilities, WiFi, security system, and city trash services. The fully stocked kitchen, plush linens, and in-unit washer and dryer add to the appeal. Step outside into the fenced backyard and envision making this dream home your reality. Discover the flexibility and convenience of our lease options tailored to meet your needs. At this fully furnished 4-bed/3-bath home rental, featuring a king bed, 2 queen beds, and two full beds, lease terms and length are negotiable to suit you. Tenants pay an all-inclusive monthly price covering rent, utilities, WiFi, security system, and city trash services. Sign up for a lease that fits your lifestyle. Four spaces in driveway. Upfront Fees: Enjoy peace of mind with a refundable security deposit. Equal to One Months Rent. Additionally, a pet fee may apply if applicable. Experience hassle-free leasing and make this exceptional space your home today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,734 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced in Backyard, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Utilities fee required, WiFi with streaming capabilities
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02714270

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2026Listing removed$3,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$3,450+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$3,400-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$3,500-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2026Price change$3,550-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$3,575-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for rent$3,600+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Price change$3,500-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$3,525-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for rent$3,550+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$3,500+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2025Price change$3,425+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$3,400-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for rent$3,450+20.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$2,867$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2024Price change$2,867-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listed for rent$3,000+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Price change$2,975+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Price change$2,950-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2015Sold$189,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,580 +1.8%$444,100
    2024$3,516 +3.5%$444,100
    2023$3,397 +48.3%$444,100 +97.9%
    2022$2,291 +0.5%$224,400
    2021$2,280 +0.3%$224,400
    2020$2,273 +0.7%$224,400
    2019$2,257 -3.9%$224,400 +29.3%
    2018$2,350 +2.2%$173,500
    2017$2,299 $173,500 +542.6%
    2016$2,299 $27,000
    2015$2,299 +563%$27,000
    2014$347 --
    2013-- $27,000
    2012-- $27,000
    2011-- $27,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rockwell Park-Hemphill Heights