Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    43225 E Pleasant Ridge Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    3beds
    3baths
    1,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $286,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,500

    $238,000 - $347,000

    $1,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You'll appreciate the fireplace in this 1860-SF home. Offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, casual living room with built-in bookcases, large laundry/storage room, charming kitchen, bonus room for hobbies, carport, shingle roof. Property currently has well water, but city is available.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2025000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000202 Report a problem
    1/9/2022Pending sale$169,900$91/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000202 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$169,900+69.9%$91/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022000202 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2012823 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Price change$100,000-9.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Mandeville #2012823 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listed for sale$110,000$59/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,703
    2024-- $7,703 +0.9%
    2023$924 $7,631
    2022$924 +0%$7,631
    2021$924 0%$7,631
    2020$924 +1.1%$7,631
    2019$914 -0.2%$7,631
    2018$916 -0.1%$7,631
    2017$917 -0.8%$7,631
    2016$925 +0.8%$7,631
    2015$917 +5567%$7,631 -0.1%
    2014$16 +14.3%$7,639
    2013$14 -10.7%$7,639
    2012$16 +7.3%$7,639
    2011$15 -0.9%$7,639
    2010$15 -1.6%$7,639
    2009$15 +3.8%$7,639
    2008$15 -1.4%$7,639
    2007$15 +4.9%$7,639
    2006$14 $7,639
    2005-- $7,639
    2004-- $7,639
    2003-- $7,639
    2002-- $7,639
    2001-- $7,639
    2000-- $7,639

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70403