Skip main navigation
Sold for $281,000
  • $281,000

    4323 Riverside Dr, Tulsa, OK 74105

    3beds
    1,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    8,537.76 Square Feet Lot
    $314,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,500

    $292,000 - $340,000

    $1,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    So many possibilities at this Brookside home! Come in and make it your own and have the best access to Riverside Trails, Frisbee Gold and a perfect view for the fireworks display on the 4!! This house could be rezoned to a duplex, would be great for a short term rental or could be an investment property. The detached garage is huge, with room for shop, storage or could be a great outdoor living space! This house has a new roof, HVAC and hot water heater in the last 4 years. You get to come in and do the fun stuff!! Property is being sold as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Micah Tjeerdsma 918-850-4739,

    McGraw, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Non MLS Associate

    Non MLS Office

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2319909MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath
    Bathroom
    • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath
    Utility room
    • Description: Utility Room,Inside,Separate
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Stove, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,850
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,537 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 08850922501520

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA 203(k),FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2023Sold$281,000-2.8%$152/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2319909 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Pending sale$289,000$156/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2319909 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for sale$289,000$156/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2319909 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Pending sale$289,000$156/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2319909 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$289,000+65.1%$156/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2319909 Report a problem
    9/8/2014Listing removed$175,000$95/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen Realtors #1407185 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/29/2013Listed for sale$175,000+10.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen Realtors #1327957 Report a problem
    11/27/2007Sold$159,000+103.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2007Sold$78,000-13.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2001Sold$90,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,383 +8.7%$32,706 +5%
    2024$4,034 +64.8%$31,148 +61.5%
    2023$2,447 0%$19,283 +5%
    2022$2,448 +6%$18,364 +5%
    2021$2,310 +1.4%$17,490
    2020$2,278 -4.9%$17,490
    2019$2,396 +0%$17,490
    2018$2,396 -0.2%$17,490
    2017$2,402 +2.3%$17,490
    2016$2,348 $17,490
    2015$2,348 -0.2%$17,490
    2014$2,353 $17,490
    2013-- $17,490
    2012-- $17,490
    2011-- $17,490
    2010-- $17,490
    2009-- $17,490
    2008-- $17,490 +68.3%
    2007-- $10,395 +5%
    2006-- $9,900
    2005-- $9,900
    2004$1,170 $9,900
    2003-- $9,900
    2002-- $9,900 +61.9%
    2001-- $6,116
    2000-- $6,116

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brookside