Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $647,800

    4323 Tyler St, Riverside, CA 92503

    4beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $647,800 Zestimate®
    $463/sqft
    $3,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $647,800

    $615,000 - $680,000

    $3,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    IMPORTANT We're in the process of cleaning. PROPERTY WILL NOT START SHOWING TILL MID TO END OF APRIL 2026. WILL SHOW BY APPOINTMANT ONLY To set a showing time. Please include the following: Income. At least 2.5 income needed. Ok credit with no evictions Reason for relocating or other information about your family. Please don't stop by without an appointment. Approximately 1400 SF, 4 bedrooms, 2 bath single story home, central AC & heat. RV parking with gate and plenty of room in the backyard. Close to Tyler Mall shopping, dining and Metrolink. Each adult that intends to live in the property (everyone 18 years or older) will be required to fully complete a separate application and pay the $50 application fee. We do not release information on the application activity and encourage you to apply if you are interested in this property. Approved applicants are given 24hrs (1 business day) to place their deposit in order to hold the property and set a move in date. Please be sure to schedule a viewing of the property immediately after submitting an application to rent. Pets guideline: Possible small pets with additional $800 deposit. Max 2 pets Lease terms: Total move in: $5800.00 plus pet deposit if any. All services: tenant Electricity: tenant Water service: tenant Garbage service: tenant Sewer service: tenant Yard Care: tenant HOA disclosure: No HMO Must have: Proof of renters insurance will be required to move in. OWNER IS ALSO RE AGENT SHOWING BY APPOINTMENT ONLY DON'T DISTURB TENANT NO SMOKING Pets guideline: small pets with additional $800 deposit. Max 2 small pets Lease terms: All services: tenant Electricity: tenant Water service: tenant Garbage service: tenant Sewer service: tenant Yard Care: tenant Phone / Cable / Internet: tenant HOA disclosure: No HOA Proof of renters insurance will be required to move in Total move in $5500 plus the pets deposit if needed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 145023042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$2,950+7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/13/2022Listed for rent$2,750-6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listing removed$225,000$161/sqft
    Source: Suzy Kablan #303866848 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Listed for sale$225,000$161/sqft
    Source: Suzy Kablan #303866848 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listing removed$225,000$161/sqft
    Source: Suzy Kablan #303866848 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listed for sale$225,000$161/sqft
    Source: Suzy Kablan #303866848 Report a problem
    9/22/2014Listing removed$225,000$161/sqft
    Source: Suzy Kablan #303866848 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Price change$225,000+7.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Sea Crest Properties #OC14053799 Report a problem
    5/5/2014Price change$209,000-7.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Sea Crest Properties #OC14053799 Report a problem
    3/17/2014Listed for sale$225,000+22%$161/sqft
    Source: Sea Crest Properties #OC14053799 Report a problem
    3/16/2004Sold$184,500+55%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2001Sold$119,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,282 +3.2%$262,265 +2%
    2024$3,179 +1.5%$257,123 +2%
    2023$3,131 +6.4%$252,083 +2%
    2022$2,943 +1.4%$247,141 +2%
    2021$2,903 +1.6%$242,296 +1%
    2020$2,857 +1.3%$239,813 +2%
    2019$2,820 +1.4%$235,111 +2%
    2018$2,781 +1.9%$230,502 +2%
    2017$2,730 $225,984 +6.6%
    2016$2,730 +24.4%$212,000 +17.8%
    2015$2,196 $180,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: La Sierra