Skip main navigation
Sold for $560,000
  • $560,000

    4324 Old Lewis Farm Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    4beds
    3,235sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    3.15 Acres Lot
    $577,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $3,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $577,900

    $549,000 - $607,000

    $3,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLERS Awesome Location!! Here is your chance to be near everything but with 3.15 acre of land you still have the privacy! HORSES are allowed! Check out this Home with it's own pond and a inground pool !! This property backs up to wetlands for an extra privacy buffer so when you are hanging out on your 31 x 16 covered porch or the 32 x 16 screen porch your not staring at someone's back yard! This home has plenty of room for growth! Family Room with a woodstove. It has 4 bedrooms and a large bonus area over the garage with its on full bath, It could be used as a Office or a 5th bedroom suite with its own private entry from the Garage. UPDATES are as listed, New upstairs HVAC, New well pump and pressure tank, Home was painted throughout, New carpet upstairs, New roof to be installed 9-18-25 BRING OFFERS!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Wrenn 919-880-7050,

    Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    Bought with:

    Olga Dovoric, 287681

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10114755MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Propane, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Apartment/Suite, Room Over Garage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,235
    • Total interior livable area: 3,235 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,235
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened, See Remarks
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool Cover, Private
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pond, See Remarks
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 3.15 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0178968
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$560,000-6.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114755 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$599,900$185/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114755 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$599,900$185/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114755 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Pending sale$599,900$185/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114755 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$599,900-4.8%$185/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114755 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Price change$630,000-3.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114755 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$650,000-3.7%$201/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114755 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$675,000$209/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10084840 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$675,000-3.5%$209/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10084840 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for sale$699,500$216/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10084840 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,662 +3%$569,346
    2024$3,556 +37%$569,346 +72.3%
    2023$2,596 +7.9%$330,417
    2022$2,406 +2.8%$330,417
    2021$2,342 +1.7%$330,417
    2020$2,303 +12.4%$330,417 +32.9%
    2019$2,050 $248,557
    2018$2,050 +14.7%$248,557
    2017$1,787 +2.1%$248,557
    2016$1,751 -20.4%$248,557 -20.8%
    2015$2,200 +5.5%$313,840
    2014$2,085 $313,840
    2013-- $313,840
    2012-- $313,840
    2011-- $313,840
    2010-- $313,840
    2009-- $313,840
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27604