Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,000

    4325 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    0beds
    0.73Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1950
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $205,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,000

    $164,000 - $244,000

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1260 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 4325 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23000LG0090A000000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2015Sold$72,450+13.6%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2015Price change$63,800+23.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21500305 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$51,500-53.5%$41/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #21500305 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Price change$110,700+115%$88/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21500305 Report a problem
    9/28/2015Price change$51,500-53.5%$41/sqft
    9/23/2015Price change$110,700+115%$88/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21500305 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$51,500+14.4%$41/sqft
    5/7/2015Price change$45,000-15.1%$36/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    3/21/2015Price change$53,000-51.9%$42/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    3/18/2015Price change$110,300+108.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21500305 Report a problem
    3/10/2015Price change$53,000-5.4%$42/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    3/7/2015Price change$56,000-52.5%$44/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    3/3/2015Price change$117,900+110.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21500305 Report a problem
    2/23/2015Price change$56,000-52.5%$44/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    2/19/2015Listed for sale$117,900+5050.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21500305 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Sold$2,289-95.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2015Price change$56,000-52.5%$44/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    2/3/2015Price change$117,900+110.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21500305 Report a problem
    1/15/2015Price change$56,000-52.5%$44/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    1/7/2015Listed for sale$117,900+26.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21500305 Report a problem
    3/4/2003Sold$92,900$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,734 +1.6%$103,890
    2024$3,677 $103,890
    2023$3,677 +4.2%$103,890
    2022$3,527 -0.6%$103,890
    2021$3,550 +0.6%$103,890
    2020$3,527 +1.3%$103,890
    2019$3,480 +0.5%$103,890
    2018$3,464 +404.4%$103,890
    2017$687 $103,890
    2016-- $103,890
    2015-- $103,890
    2014-- $103,890
    2013-- $103,890
    2012-- $103,890
    2011-- $103,890
    2010-- $103,890
    2009-- $103,890
    2008-- $103,890
    2007-- $103,890
    2006-- $103,890 +16.8%
    2005-- $88,950
    2004-- $88,950
    2003-- $88,950
    2002-- $88,950
    2000-- $88,950
    1999-- $88,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17315