MASSIVE $50,000 PRICE DROP. SELLER SAYS SELL! This 5 bedroom, 4 full bath home is amazing. The kitchen is stunning with a huge island, gas stove, large stainless sink and an enormous pantry and convenient drop zone area. It also, boasts a family desk and opens beautifully into the living room. The main floor also features a bedroom with a large walk-in closet and a full bath. Perfect for an in-law or guest suite. As you venture upstairs, you will be greeted with a flexible loft space with abundant natural light, one bedroom with it's own bath and 2 additional bedrooms that share a jack and jill bathroom. Plus, the primary suite is stunning with an elegant tiles walk in shower, giant closet and dual sink vanity with quartz counters. All of this sitting on a wonderful lot, with woods out back offering great privacy, and an extended back covered patio perfect for entertaining or just relaxing after a long day. Plus don't forget to check out the awesome community amenities.
Under contract-show
Price cut: $50K (4/14)
$500,000
4325 Hunton Dale Rd NW, Concord, NC 28027
5beds
3,127sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.14 Acres Lot
$497,300 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Family deskEnormous pantryHuge islandGas stoveConvenient drop zone areaLarge stainless sinkGiant closet
- 190 days |
- 497 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Liana Matheney lmatheney@bhhscarolinas.com,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4319441
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,127
- Total interior livable area: 3,127 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,127
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.14 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 56018147160000
- Zoning: RV-CD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $425 semi-annually
- HOA name: Braessel Management
Location
- Region: Concord
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $533,860
- Annual tax amount: $5,317
- Date on market: 11/5/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 180 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$497,300
$472,000 - $522,000
$3,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $500,000-9.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Price change | $600,000-1.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $610,000+56.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Sold | $390,000+0%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Price change | $389,810-0.7%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $392,370$125/sqft |
Source: Taylor Morrison Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $533,860 |
| 2024 | $5,317 +16.7% | $533,860 +42.9% |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $373,500 |
| 2022 | $4,557 +522.5% | $373,500 +522.5% |
| 2021 | $732 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $732 | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28027