Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,900

    4325 Marks Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    4beds
    2,156sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    5.07 Acres Lot
    $517,900 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,900

    $487,000 - $554,000

    $2,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2156 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4325 Marks Rd, Medina, OH 44256.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02606C16012

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Medina

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Smoke Detector, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Sump Pump
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Barn/Stable, Deck
    • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
    • Heating Fuel: Electric
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • View Description: Water View, Wooded
    • Basement Detail: Full, Walk-Out, Partially Finished
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Amenities: Medical Service, Park, Playground, Pool, Shopping/Mall
    • Water Sewer: Septic, Cistern
    • House Faces: West
    • Style: Colonial
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Cooling Type: Heat Pump
    • Heating Type: Heat Pump, Fireplace-Wood
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 026-06C-16-012
    • Legal Description: LOT 46 W MID PT 5.0788A DELAYED TAP WATER/SEWER
    • Association: Medina County Board of REALTORS?
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2021Sold$340,000+3.1%$158/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4226633 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Pending sale$329,900$153/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4226633 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listed for sale$329,900$153/sqft
    Source: M. C. Real Estate #4226633 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Pending sale$329,900$153/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4226633 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$329,900$153/sqft
    Source: M. C. Real Estate #4226633 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Listing removed$329,900$153/sqft
    Source: M. C. Real Estate #4075779 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$329,900-1.5%$153/sqft
    Source: M. C. Real Estate #4075779 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$335,000-4.1%$155/sqft
    Source: M. C. Real Estate #4075779 Report a problem
    12/29/2018Listing removed$349,500$162/sqft
    Source: M. C. Real Estate #4002974 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$349,500-4.2%$162/sqft
    Source: M. C. Real Estate #4002974 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Listed for sale$364,900$169/sqft
    Source: M. C. Real Estate #4002974 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,014 +16.8%$117,010
    2023$5,148 -0.8%$117,010
    2022$5,189 -2.5%$117,010 +16.5%
    2021$5,320 $100,430
    2020$5,320 -0.2%$100,430
    2019$5,331 +7.7%$100,430 +16%
    2018$4,948 -1.3%$86,570
    2017$5,015 -2.3%$86,570
    2016$5,130 +3.8%$86,570 +9%
    2015$4,942 +0.2%$79,430
    2014$4,931 -0.1%$79,430
    2013$4,937 +5.3%$79,430 -6%
    2012$4,690 +1.7%$84,540
    2011$4,613 +3.2%$84,540
    2010$4,472 -3.3%$84,540 -8.8%
    2009$4,623 -0.5%$92,670
    2008$4,648 -1%$92,670
    2007$4,696 +22.3%$92,670 +25.6%
    2006$3,841 +0%$73,760
    2005$3,841 +13.7%$73,760
    2004$3,377 +4.1%$73,760 +8.8%
    2003$3,244 +4.1%$67,780
    2002$3,115 +99.7%$67,780
    2001$1,560 $67,780 +11%
    2000-- $61,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44256